0 votes
107 views
Ashok Kumar

Dilip Kumar

Dev Anand

Dharmendra

Rajesh Khanna

Vinod Khanaa

Shatrughan Sinha

Sanjeev Kumar

Amitabh Bachchan

Jeetendra

Mithun Chakrraborty

Jackie Shroff

Anupam Kher

Paresh Rawal

Om Puri

Amrish Puri

Akshay Kumar

Shahrukh Khan

Meena Kumari

Mumtaaz

Hema Malini

Madhuri Dixit

Aishwarya Rai

Priyanka Chopra

Vidya Balan

Kangana Ranaut

Kumar Sanu

Udit Narayan

Sonu Nigam

Shankar Jaikishan

Madan Mohan

Laxmikant Pyaarelal

S D Burman

Kalyanji Anandji

Anu Malik

Nadeem Shravan

Jatin Lalit

A R Rahman

Vishal Shekhar

Bimal Roy

Vijay Anand

Shakti Samanta

B R Chopra

Prakash Mehra

Subhash Ghai

Rakesh Roshan

Rajkumar Hirani

Rakesh Roshan and Manmohan Desai may had film background but they became great Directors on their own Shammi Kapoor had to struggle for years before he became superstar Anil Kapoor also struggled hard and he did not got a great debut like Betaab and Rocky

But they say that bollywood is because of nepotism
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0% Accept Rate
0

what is left in bollywood without them

+5

whatta logic so rakesh roshan manmohan desai shammi kapoor anil kapoor ajay devgn's struggle is struggle but for khans hr ranbir , their struggle is nepotism

3 Answers

+4 votes

Bhai teri problem kya hai? Khud hi question kara aur khud hi answer de dia?

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+4 votes

Nepotism is a society problem, start the change in yourself, restrain yourself from taking any advantage from your father or forefathers, then you'll see the change in society and automatically Bollywood will change.
Because in current world every one wants to lift their relatives/known ones career sometimes by connection, sometimes by money, even a shop keeper will let his son continue his business.

Why don't you go to ambani and ask him to give you all his property if you think you are more talented than his son even the names you mentioned have taken help or used contacts at any point of their career, without connection no one can survive in the industry even the names you have taken for example for umpteenth times boney have used his power to get Anil movies, he has removed already casted actors for Anil.
You need to have mentor/god father in this industry, Actresses have to go for affairs, many times they go for compromise, that's the hard truth and that's how real world work. Powerful people will always show their power.
It's just everywhere, Bollywood is just a small part of it, if society changes Bollywood will change automatically.

This nepotism and all is just drama to distract people from real issues you are fool if you fall for this and you are an idiot if you know it's a trap but still fell in it.

answered by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
+2 votes

lol you did a self goal here

Ashok Kumar

Dilip Kumar

Dev Anand

Dharmendra

Rajesh Khanna

Vinod Khanaa

Shatrughan Sinha

Sanjeev Kumar

Amitabh Bachchan

Jeetendra

Mithun Chakrraborty

Jackie Shroff

Anupam Kher

Hema Malini

Kangana Ranaut

Udit Narayan

Laxmikant Pyaarelal

S D Burman

Kalyanji Anandji

B R Chopra

Rakesh Roshan

.
.
.
..
ye sab bhi apni apni families ko lekar aaye bollywood mein ab bolo

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
0