0 votes
231 views

Raj Kapoor

Lata Mangeshkar

Yash Chopra

Manmohan Desai

Ramesh Sippy

Kishore Kumar

Rajkumar Santoshi

R D Burman

Karan Johar

Aditya Chopra

Rohit Shetty

Ajay Devgn

Aamir Khan

Salman Khan

Ranbir Kapoor

Hrithik rOSHAN

Kajol

Shahid Kapoor

All the actress

And so many more

What is left there now ??

Kripya yahan twitter waali bakchodi na failaaye  

asked in General Queries by Location Manager (6k points)
74% Accept Rate
0

calm down take it easy

0

Speak for yourself. This is a movie forum where we discuss our love for cinema. We are not ssr bots or twitter trash people trending boycott nepotism.

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

though i am a SRK Fan , i am also disgusted at the constant vilification of industry insiders be it karan , adi , salman , hrithik ranbir alia, they all have worked hard and struggled to get wherever they are

though the one advantage they get is beautiful looks from the genes mostly from their good looking parents

These SSR Bots needs a good dose of their own hypocrisy ,most probably wouldn't have watched any unknown outsider movies in the theatre in their lifetime

answered by Set Designer (2.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

How dare those people who went and watched KNPH in the theatres knowing very well that HR is in the film, son of a famous director.

How could the ticket sellers sell 2.5cr tickets for Dabangg knowing very well that Salman is Salim Khan's son.

And how could the audience go watch Sanju which starred a Nepotism product and the film is about another nepotism product!

And finally, how dare Yash Raj take 2 Nepotism products and make them act in War last year knowing very well they will earn a lot of money from this film. These same people didn't watch Vidyut Jammwal's Commando 3 in the theatres!

Sarcasm aside, instead of blaming Nepotism for everything, go and watch and support outsider's films if you feel they are worthy of being a hit. Instead of making Sadak 2 trailer the most disliked on YouTube and worst film on IMDb, support other films lile Khuda Haafiz and Lootcase which released on the same platform.

(This answer is directed towards Mangu, All of a sudden he is on a rampage of asking hard hitting questions).

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

On an additional note, where were you bots when Sonchirya released? When Raabta released (despite the atrocious content)? Oh and Chhichhore is one of the best films of 2019 right? Then why just 1cr footfalls and 150cr when the same director holds the record of this Highest Grossing Bollywood film?

I hope someday people will realise that it's about good and entertaining content, irrespective of the star and his/her family genes!

0

those SJW's by then didn't realised they had the hidden potential of being a hypocrite during sonchiriya and raabta times

+1 vote

these hypocrites ssr bots have gone full mental , funny thing is even south fans trolling bollywood

our entire telugu movie industry is comprised of family stars , here wont be even a single star in tollywood who is not from film background

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0 votes

Rajesh Khanna,Dharmendra and Amitabh Bachchan are greatest Superstars of Bollywood on their own followed by Akshay Kumar and Shahrukh while Hrithik Roshan and Ranbir Kapoor survived due to nepotism You can only survive with talent but nepotism allows you to get good projects despite failures and there are many great directors,singers and actors who are not from bollywood and for your knowledge Ranbir is flop actor against his Dad Rishi Kapoor and Superstar Actresses Hema Malini,Sridevi and Madhuri Dixit are not from bollywood even Ajay Devgan was not from influential film background He got a break because of his Dad Veeru Devgan but he has achieved stardom on his own hard work

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0

Bravo Mumbo jumbo. Btw is this you speaking or saaransh?

0

abe fix to ho jaa ek par kabhi saaransh kabhi khiladi kabhi tom cruise kabhi creepy kabhi khan

ab itna bhi talented nahi hun main

0

I never mentioned tom cruise btw. Well....how did you come up with that ? Talented to ho bhai. Observed well enough to know that.

0

no i have been called tom cruise too by you before or someone and even other names its ok

0 votes

Agree. 100% Agree. Stop this stupid debate once and for all. If nepotism could make stars then the following people would be ruling,

Uday Chopra
Zayed Khan
Fardeen Khan
Rajiv Kapoor
Imran Khan
Armaan Jain
Esha Deol
Rajiv Kapoor

answered by Super-star (173k points)
0

Expecting to see Arjun Kapoor's name in this list very soon lol

0 votes

Add 5 times national award winner, Padma Bhushan Javed Akhtar

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

Bwood will go below kannada industry if there is no nepotism in terms of revenue and with this south market will be completely washed out.
There is no place in the world that is without nepotism.
13,14 yr old jis ke mooch bhi nahi nikle are trending against bwood on twitter.
Those kids and others who are trending does not know how the business runs.
Simple example would be if aryan khan son of srk makes debut,then YRF will be ready to invest 100cr and definitely movie will take excellent opening and it will do good.
but yrf will not have the same trust on a debut outsider to invest even 20cr.
It is the big business and huge movie collections which will bring name to industry.
thats why we need stars like salman,srk,aamir,hr,akki,ajay,ranbir,ranveer,tiger,varun etc..
if we go by this outsider sentiment and take only nawaz,pankaj,amit sadh etc then bwood will become joke with low budget movies and collections less than kannada industry.

and so much we brag outsider, but do they look like superstars atleast?
ranveer despite of having hits he does not look like a superstar in any ways.
siddhart malhotra,john abrahan,ayushman,ranveer,nawaz they are never superstar material..

Neutral public will not care all this and these sushant and IT cell bots will get shock when theatre reopens and tiger shroff movie does 150-200cr..

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)