+2 votes
139 views

GHOOM - spoof of Dhoom [Yes, released in theaters]

.

.

Ayushmann Khurrana as Fakir Khan in Cheque De India

.

BONUS - Devang Patel's Patelscope

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I have seen only the Lagaan cricket match part & one more singing competition part (Churalia hai tum ne jo dil ko song)

answered by Cinematographer (95.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Only aware of Cheque de India due to Ayushmaan. Was hilarious.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
0 votes

Wooah..I remember most of the videos ,especially cheque de india . Those days mtv was fun .

answered by Location Scout (3.9k points)