+2 votes
172 views

No Entry Making -

.

Original Tamil Version - Charlie Chaplin [2002]

.

First Remake, Telugu version - Pellam Oorelithe [2003]

.

Third Remake, Malayalam version - Happy Husbands [2010]

.

Fourth Remake, Kannada version - Kalla Malla Sulla [2011]

.

Fifth Remake, Marathi version - No Entry Pudhe Dhoka Aahey [2012]

.

Sixth Remake. Bengali version - Kelor Kirti [2016]

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=389
asked in General Queries by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Kalyugvki Laila song is a news for me as neither i saw in the movie & nor i heard about this song anywhere.
The lastest Bengali remake is looking like a scene to scene copy paste of the hindi film.

0

That was a deleted song only released on DVD. For the deleted scenes,

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I just loved this film when i saw it 1st time on Tv.
It was laugh riot from the 1st scene till the end.
One of the most engaging comedy film of 2000's.
Anil Kapoor was the show stealer for me due to his terrific comic timings & the whole film runs around his character.
The rest of the cast did justice to their roles.
A solid 8/10.

answered by Cinematographer (95.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sequel could have emerged 2 times bigger than first if made with Salman. I think salman should have done NO ENTRY MEIN ENTRY in the place of Jai ho or Race3. The previous decade passed with just 1 Comedy film which proved to be one of the biggest blockbusters in comedy genre of all time. Salman could have delivered 11-12 Total Blockbusters if he had taken some wise decision in the later part of the decade.

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

excellent comedy perhaps the best anees bazmee comedy

Fardeen Lara both gave terriffic performance ,salman had more of extended cameo in it but this movie was all about Anil kapoor ,i never knew he could be fantastic in comedy ,

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0 votes

Boney Kapoor thanked Salman Khan "above all' for the success, and haters trying to take away credit.

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

Loved the movie. And for a change one of the rare times, Fardeen did well.

answered by Super-star (173k points)