0 votes
132 views
asked ago in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
45% Accept Rate
0

Daisy Shah is not his ex girlfriend. She never was.

Iulia Vantur has been his steady girlfriend since 2010. Daisy Shah's last was a Gujarati film, now started a youtube channel of her own.

0

but surely she was part of the harem of bhai

+1

@jordan it seems you frequently visit there.

+1

@Abhay, seems like you know a lot about Salman's personal life. I don't think anyone ever suggested before DS and him had any relationship.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Salman is her mentor nothing else, Salman just goes out of ways to help others. So that's how he has build so much goodwill within the industry despite all the controversies that's why no matter how much media/bh*kts have maligned his public image, people are like dil ka acha banda hai.
That's why he has so much devotees, the interest for sushant is light years ahead of Salman/Srk but come their next movies, people will celebrate their most loved person.

answered ago by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
0

Roman, I beleive with all the new evidence coming out, Salman and the rest of Bollywood could have better days ahead.

0 votes

y cant you ask questions normally for once
weren't u asking for depression cure earlier

block all social media for some time and visit a good psychiatrist

answered ago by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

daisy ka toh pata nahi par bhai ki movie anna mushkil hai ab 2022 tak

answered ago by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

Public memory is short. In a year all this shall be done. People will be back to their normal lives too.

0

@jordn ulta hoga bhai free ki publicity milegi movie ko

0

This circus will be forgotten soon. And neither radhe nor Brahmastra or any other movie will be impacted. Cinema and cricket in India is a religion and it shall continue to be so.

0

yes this is all twitter n woke hutiyapa and nothing else , a common guy dont give two hoots about this if movie is interesting to him he will go n watch

0 votes

Next question please

answered ago by Editor (88k points)
...