+1 vote
197 views
asked ago in General Queries by Executive Producer (67.7k points)
70% Accept Rate
0

Hum Aapke Hain Koun...!
Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge
Kyon Ki
Lucky No Time For Love
Baabul
Salaam-E-Ishq
Jaan-E-Mann
Partner
Ek Tha Tiger
Jai Ho
Kick

And ofcourse Radhe motion poster in announcement video.

0

Jaan E Mann was another one i felt he was looking too gud.. Yeah and all the above bro though in the last 3 movies u mentioned he was more of a macho looking than just being handsome..

0

Well macho was the image. He definitely looked handsome especially in Kick.

Ek Tha Tiger the songs are enough proof..



Jai Ho


Kick

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Specially in this song ..


Some other actors..
Hrithik in KKKG & Dhoom 2
Shahid in JWM
Ranbir in YJHD & ADHM

answered ago by Cinematographer (94.5k points)
selected ago by
0

Absolutely and even on the title track as well..

0

In Kyun kii too he looked great.

0

Yeah agree bro..

+3 votes

Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai.

answered ago by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
edited ago by
0

Killer look.. Though I went for a bit of macho image added with his handsomeness..

+1 vote

Even for Salman khan he looked better in many movies...let alone others.

answered ago by Cinematographer (90k points)
0

Which ones in your opinion bro?

+1 vote

Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Jpkshh
Jeet
Pktdk

answered ago by Editor (88k points)
+1 vote

imo he looked best in HDDCS .

answered ago by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0

I agree with 4_L€€ here...

0 votes

Salaam e is ishq
JPKSHH
KKHH
HDDCS

He is an extremely handsome guy, but he looked the best in the movies I mentioned

answered ago by Super-star (171k points)
0

Agree bro..