0 votes
222 views
Lol on Srk..Ab toh bollywood ka king tag vi gaya!! SRK was pr king hence proved!!
Source Link: https://www.forbes.com/sites/maddieberg/2020/06/03/hollywood-spent-years-wooing-the-king-of-bollywood-it-took-amazon-to-land-him/amp/?__twitter_impression=true
asked in General Queries by Casting Director (18.2k points)
74% Accept Rate
1 flag

10 Answers

+2 votes

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

exactly!!!!!!!!!!

0

Ye wohi forbes hai jis k faltu k article k basis pe tumlog chillate ho srk is earth richest actor. lol

0

Earth's richest actor list is fact though, his net worth is well known to be highest among all actors.

+1 vote

Now he is mega super duper super megastar.

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
+1 vote

Thanks for wasting my time reading this post.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
+1 vote

Akki is Khiladi and Srk is King and then there is MEGASTAR Bhai as well.

answered by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

he is gigastar not megastar !!!!!!!

0

Oh sorry sometimes I forget to put the power of 10 right.

0 votes

Hahahahaha welcome new PR king

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

You mean to say if someone calls SRK Bhai then Salman is not Bhai anymore?

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0

Salman is Bhai, Salman is eternal Bhai.
Salman is destined to be Bhaiyaa, but not Saiyaan.

0

Bhai need not to be Saiyaan when he can get all of what Saiyaan can being just a Bhaiyaa.

0 votes

no offence to Akshay , but that title is with

SHAHRUKH KHAN

answered by Set Designer (1.8k points)
0 votes

Akshay Khiladi
SRK King Khan
Salman 2010 Star

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

Akki is new pr king..No single solo hit in 3decades..epic shame..even arjun kapoor has given solo superhit but akki lol .

0 votes

Reshma shetty doing her work to the core not a single boxoffice record to his name he even gives 17crz opening at the boxoffice ,his level is the same which was 3 years ago but his PR showing him something else his movies garnering same footfalls of around 1.4cr off 190cr which he used to get off 133cr 3 years ago now rthanks to High prices even who are calling Salman khan starrer flops are getting higher footfalls than akkis so called super hits thats called stardom nd its a fact that akki can never match khans coz khans level is 350cr nd akkis 200cr max

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0 votes

Akshay should have given some importance to hollywood after all its the industry of his close neighbour country .

answered by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0

You don't need to give importance to that.