+5 votes
201 views

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 3,54,17,000

2. Sultan - 3,20,85,000

3. Tiger Zinda Hai - 3,08,89,000


4. Dabangg - 2,50,86,000

5. Ek Tha Tiger - 2,47,39,000

6. Kick - 2,41,92,000

7. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 2,27,63,000

8. Bodyguard - 2,21,48,000

9. Dabangg 2 - 2,05,28,000


10. Ready - 1,84,52,000

11. Bharat - 1,60,68,000

12. Race 3 - 1,58,19,000

13. Jai Ho - 1,43,98,000

14. Tubelight - 1,15,74,000

15. Dabangg 3 - 1,01,63,000


16. Veer - 73,47,000


Total = 33,16,68,000

Average = 2,07,29,250 Per Movie

Source Link: Box Office India
asked in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
66% Accept Rate

edited by

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

answered by Cinematographer (94.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Great record. If only Race 3 and D3 was handled better this record would be even better

answered by Super-star (172k points)
+2 votes

2 cr average.

Soke actors are not able to give 2cr footfall movie only. In their best phase. In their best run. With all the help from Reshma and KJo.

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0

Please tell who is that actor. I want to know.

0

I'll give you a hint. He goes by a fake screen name.

+1 vote

Great record but he will chase dangal total couple of years more.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
+1 vote

A decade with 12 successful movies, only 4 less than his first 10 years of 16 successful movies. Great record.

answered by Editor (88k points)
+1 vote

One major flop

One movie under 1 cr ff

One BB movie was required for milestone

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+1 vote

Here is the footfalls of only Hit movies of 90s Stars :
Salman Khan: 30 HITS (66.63cr Admits)
Srk: 27 HITS (52.4cr Admits)
Aamir Khan: 18 HITS (40cr Admits)
Akki: 32 HITS (40.4cr Admits)
Ajay : 26 HITS (36.4cr Admits)
Note: Data is as per BOI now every akki fan can c

Footfalls

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0 votes

but for three decade overall he just had average or above average career though this decade was very good

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

Salman could never achieve those huge grossers like akki. So Akshay is a bigger star.