+1 vote
151 views
My personal favourite is Rajesh Khanna

O mere Dil ke chain one of my all time favorites share your also..
asked in General Queries by Art Director (2.8k points)
67% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote

Baazigar, DDLJ, Dil se, karan arjun, Dil toh pagal hay, yes boss, pardes, KKHH, mohabbatein, k3g, veer zaara, kal ho naa ho, main ho naa, swades, chalte chalte, kabhi alvida na kehna, rab ne banade jodi....oh man the list is never ending...second should be Salman khan. They both are hugely popular in interior..one of the reason is songs.

answered by Cinematographer (90k points)
+1 vote

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan.
From MPK to Bhai Bhai , it's charbusters upon charbusters
Rajesh Khanna
Shahrukh Khan

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

Many,

Salman Khan
Shahrukh Khan
Emraan Hashmi
Dev Anand
Rajesh Khanna
Rajendra Kumar
Shammi Kapoor

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

Rajesh khanna without any doubt.

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan
SRK
Emran
Ajay in 90s
Rajesh Khanna
Bachchan

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

SRK undoubtedly

DTPH , Mohabbatein ,Baazigar, DDLJ, Dil se, karan arjun, yes boss, pardes, KKHH, , k3g, veer zaara, kal ho naa ho, main ho naa, swades, chalte chalte,

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)