+2 votes
168 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
50% Accept Rate
+5

Salman Khan = 35
Shah Rukh Khan = 20
Aamir Khan = 17
Akshay Kumar = 53

These are the outright flops/disasters count, omitting Below Average ones. Final count will be updated as per BOI.

0

@Abhay, select your best answers. Increase your acceptance rate please.

4 Answers

+3 votes

Akshay Kumar Is The Topper Here.........

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+1 vote

in 17 flops of Aamir, at least 5 are cult classsics. God of bollywood for a reason.

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0

So his he will be the only actor jiske intne cult classic bhi flop hogyi. My God...

0

Ya bro just like Akki's cult classics failed to cross 80cr..... Eg: Padman.... After 20 years, it will be a cult.. We must respect that.
Meanwhile Aamir's cult classics touching 400cr on cash crunch

0

Bhai tu Aamir fan hoke Padman ko cult classic bolra hai ye sahi lakshan nahi hai...

0

for akki's standards it is man....... He can never do a dangal,tzp, 3i......

0

aur tier 2 aamir ka standard to boi ne ranking me mithun aur rishi se niche rakha hai lol
zero stardom non existent fan following

0

Boi ranking boi ranking lol... Tier 3 rajeev Bhatia Canadian...
First cross 3 idiots and talk....

0 votes

If flops mean anything, Dilip Kumar will be bigger than anyone else!

answered by Editor (88.1k points)
0 votes

Lets check it out one by one to be precise:
Salman Khan:
Total movies 76
Total hits 30
Total successful movies 41
Flops 35
Srk Khan:
Total movies 62
Total Hits 27
Total successful movies 38-39
Total flops 23-24
Amir Khan:
Total movies 43
total Hits 17
Successful movies 21-22
Total flops 21-22
Ajay devgn:
Total movies 96
Total Hits 26
Successful movies 42-43
Total flops 53-54
Megastar Rajiv om bhatiya urf Akshay Kumar:
Total movies 116
Total Hits 32
Total successful movies 55
Total flops 60 plus
Now everyone can see and count the numbers who is at the top

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)