+1 vote
85 views

Aawara

Munna bhai M.B.B.S

Gardish

Bhoot ( Ajay D)

Kranti

Mother India

Sangam

Roti Kapda Aur Makaan

Aa ab Laut Chalen

Kindly don't look other's answers and elsewhere

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (5.2k points)
85% Accept Rate
0

My own guess

Aawara 1951

Munna bhai M.B.B.S 2004

Gardish 1995

Bhoot ( Ajay D) 2003

Aa ab Laut Chalen 1999

Kranti 1983

Mother India 1957

Sangam 1964

Roti Kapda Aur Makaan 1974

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1951
2003
1993
2003
1981
1957
1964
1974
1999

answered by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0

great 10 on 10

+1

Thanks man. Yeah I did not google any of em.

+1 vote

Sangam 1964

Roti Kapda Aur Makaan - 1974

Aa ab Laut Chalen - 1997

kranti - 1981

MI - 1957

Bhoot -2000

gardish - 1993

Mb mbbs - 2003

awara - 1951

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+1 vote

Aawara 1951

Munna bhai M.B.B.S 2004

Gardish 1991

Bhoot 2003

Kranti 1981

Mother India 1957

Sangam 1964

Roti Kapda Aur Makaan 1973

Aa ab Laut Chalen 2000

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
+1 vote

the ones which i can guess
aawara- 1954
mbbs - 2003
mother india- 1957
sangam - 1964
aa ab laut chalein 1995

answered by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+1 vote

lemme try

Awwara 1951
Mbbs 2003
MI 1957
Sangam 1964
Bhoot 2001

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)