0 votes
182 views

First Week: 80,02,00,000
Budget: 97,00,00,000
India Gross: 1,50,55,00,000
Overseas Gross: $6,600,000
Worldwide Gross: 1,94,93,50,000
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by
0

All Time Rank: 166
Footfalls: 1,16,94,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: 1,12,46,11,980

8 Answers

+2 votes

The actor of the movie should be sent to the Olympics for long jump as he jumped from tier 3 to megasuperstar with no record in his name

answered by Editor (88.1k points)
+1 vote

How even this movie became hit as this was the worse by all parameters. Have to give it Akki as not every actor is capable of delivering a hit even with average content leave alone such a pathetic content.

answered by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0 votes

it was the worst of the hf series

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

Amongst the first 3 housefull flicks, I used to find this the worst. Changed my opinion after watching the 4th installment last year. It is bearable for sure.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

Mega and super dono...............great.

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

Worst movie of 2016 IMO.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

Yeah mega aur superstar kaun hai? 17cr ki opening denay wala then ranveer singh must b a legend

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0

fir bhi us 2010 born star se to bada hi hai akki

+1

height ki baat karrahe ho kya? lol

–1 vote

Megastar LOL

I didn't dare to see this crapfest by the LOL Megastar

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0

no no sallu is a megastar even if he was a struggling actor till dabangg