+3 votes
170 views
Vivek rai  and Invincible are banned for 3 weeks for making highly derogatory/abusive comments. Users are reminded that they can stick to box office discussions without resorting to abuse.

To be unblocked on: 23rd June 2020

-Team IBO
asked in Warnings by Super-star (174k points)
77% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its sad or disappointing to ban the Users as sometimes their contribution is useful in both ways - for sharing some really good info or doing some nonsense/troll/time pass to keep the forum live n kicking....

but what can we do??if they don;t understand the basic rules and that is just to

But

They will be back with more maturity and patience!!

answered by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
selected by
0

Are you sure because I haven't seen that happening to user after getting a ban.. lol

0 votes

Good job.........,.......

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0 votes

hahahhahahhahhaha....great job guys!! Now go and fight in real world

answered by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

That's great decision from the admins.

answered by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)