+1 vote
171 views
Only one song for each..
asked in General Queries by Art Director (2.8k points)
67% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan- Didi Tera Devar
Shahrukh Khan-Tujhe dekha to
Aamir Khan- Pehla Nasha
Ajay Devgan- Jeeta Tha Jiske
Akshay Kumar-Tu cheez badi
Hrithik Roshan- Dhoom machale
Anil Kapoor- My name is Lakhan

answered by Editor (89.5k points)
selected by
0

Chura ke Dil mera ni tha kya?

0

But Cheez badi hain had more reach then because of the movie's success

+1 vote

Everyone has mentioned chart busters from the 90s. I'll mention some of the later chart buster songs.

Akshay - Teri Mitti, Shaitaan Ka Saala
Salman - Swag Se Swagat, Munni Badnaam Hui
SRK - Gerua
Hrithik - Ghungroo
Ajay - Mere Rashke Qamar
Aamir - (not known for chart buster music over the last few years) Last I remember, Malang

Of course some of these songs aren't as big as the 90s and the early 2000s.

answered by Location Scout (3.6k points)
0 votes

Aamir khan (pardesi pardesi)
Shahrukh khan (Tujhe dekh to)
Salman khan (O o jaane jana)
Akshay kumar(Tu cheez badi)
Ajay devgun (Jeeta tha jiske liye)

answered by Camera Operator (12k points)
0 votes

Salman: O jaane jaana
Aamir: Pardesi Pardesi
SRK: Chaiyya Chaiyya
HR: Ek pal ka jeena
Akshay: Tu cheez Badi
Ajay: Jeeta tha jiske liye

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0 votes

Srk - chaiyya chaiyya
Salman - Didi tera devar
Aamir = Pardesi Pardesi
Akshay - Tu cheez badi hai mast
Ajay Devgan - Maine pyar tumhi se kiya hai
Hritik roshan - Ek pal ka jeena

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

Akshay: Tu cheez Badi
Ajay: Jeeta tha jiske liye
Aamir: Pardesi Pardesi
Anil Kapoor- My name is Lakhan
Hrithik Roshan- Dhoom machale
Salman Khan- Didi Tera Devar

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0 votes

Aamir
Papa Kehte hai Bada naam karega.
Salman
Dekha hai pehli baar saajan k aankhon me pyaar
Srk
Jaadu Teri nazar khusbu tera bad
Akki
Tu cheez badi hai mast
Devgan
Maine pyaar tujhi se kiya hai
Hr
Dil Mera sunne ko bekrar hai kaho na pyaar hai

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)