+1 vote
102 views
Mine is  Sachin

              Gilly (wk)

             Ponting (C)

             Kohli

             Yuvi

              Abd

             Flintoff (All rounder)

             Warne

              Wasim

               Waqar

                Lee

Murli will be 12 th man

Special mention Sir Viv Richards
asked in Non-Bollywood by Art Director (2.8k points)
67% Accept Rate

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

sachin

Rohit

viv

virat

ABD

ian botham

MSD

wasim

warne

Ambrose

Mcgrath

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Gilchrist w/k
Sachin
Ponting
Kohli
Lara
Dravid
Waugh c
Warne
Kallis
Mcgrath
Akram

12th men Klusener

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
0 votes

This would be a dream team in 2020

Hayden
Sachin
Kohli
Ponting
ABD
MSD (Captain and WK)
Stokes (too early but he's good for current scenario)
Starc
Lee/Akram
Rashid Khan
Bumrah

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
0

I think for Rashid still a long way he has to prove himself against the big teams I think rather than Rashid Saqlain will be a good option..

0 votes

Jaysuriya
Tendulkar
Kohli
Lara
Ponting
Peterson, K
Gilchrist
Warne
Akram
Steyn
McGrath

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0 votes

Gilchrist (wk)
Sachin
Kohli
Ponting
ABD
MSD (c)
Stokes
Akram
Younis
Warne
McGrath

12th man: depending on conditions can play Murali or an extra pacer.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0 votes

haynes
hayden
viv richards
virat kohli
ricky ponting
gilchrist
jacques kallis
akram
marshall
mcgrath
murlitharan

answered by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
0 votes

Gilchrist wk
Sachin
Ponting
Kohli
Lara
Richards
Peterson
Warne
Steyn
Mcgrath
Akram

answered by Location Manager (6.2k points)
0

I think Peterson under achieved in odis to be specific so much potential but he only get 4000 runs in odis..

0

yes team politics destroyed his game

0 votes

Sachin Tendulkar
Saeed Anwar
Viv Richards
Virat Kohli
Brian Lara
MS Dhoni+*
Michael Bevan
Wasim Akram
Shane Warne
Brett Lee
McGrath

answered by Editor (89.5k points)
0 votes

Sachin
Gilchrist
Ponting (c)
Virat
Yuvraj
ABD
Kallis
Shaun Pollock
W Akram
Muraleetharan
McGrath

answered by Executive Producer (67.9k points)