0 votes
116 views

Malcolm Marshall

Glenn Mcgrath

Shane Warne

Curtly Ambrose

Wasim Akram

Dale Steyn

M Muralidharan

PAT cUMMINS

Andy Roberts

Joel Garner

Anil Kumble

Courtney Walsh

Denis Lille

Saqlain Mushtaq

J Bumrah


asked in Non-Bollywood by Art Director (2.7k points)
63% Accept Rate

edited by

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

from 1970 to date
Fast bowler

Marshall
Mcgrath
Ambrose
Hadley
Holding
Imran
Lilee
Garner
Wasim
Waqar
Robert
Walsh
Steyn
Kapil dev
Mcdermott
Aldeman
J Anderson
Starc
Bond

Spinners
Murali
Warne
Kumble
Qadir
Lyon
Harbhajan
Herath

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
0

great list bro

+1 vote

Warne
Mcgrath
Marshall
Ambrose
Akram
sTEYN
Muralitharan
CUMMINS

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
+1 vote

Warne

Ambrose

McGrath

Murli

Marshall

Wasim

Dale steyn

Hadlee

Lilee

Kumble

Holding

Allan Donald

Waqar younis

Courtney walsh

Brett Lee

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+1 vote

Marshal
Ambrose
Muraleetharan
Warne
McGrath
Wasim Akram
Kumble
Shaun Pollock
Steyn
Waqar

Harbhajan
Allan Donald
Brett Lee / Akhtar
Shane Bond
Saqlain Mushtaq
Chaminda Vaas

answered by Executive Producer (67.7k points)
+1 vote

Andy Roberts
Michael holding
Malcolm Marshell
Curtly Ambrose
Dennis Lille
Glenn McGrath
Sir Richard Hadlee
Wasim Akram
Waqar Younis
Anil Kumble
Shane Warne
Muttiah Muralidharan
Bob Willis
Alan Donald
Dale Steyn

answered by Art Director (2.8k points)
+1 vote

Add Anil Kumble bro!........

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0

..............

0 votes

I'm sure however great they were, haven't seen the likes of Garner, Marshall etc play, so will talk of bowlers from the 90s and 2000s.

Tier 1

McGrath
Ambrose
Wasim
Dale steyn
Waqar younis
Courtney walsh

Tier 2

Allan Donald
Shaun Pollock
Shoaib akhtar
Chaminda vaas
Brett Lee
Shane Bond

Shane warne is the greatest spinner from that age. Murali comes 2nd.

Pat Cummins, Bhumrah, Shami etc can make it to tier 1/2 but that is a discussion for 5 years down the line.

answered by Super-star (171k points)