+1 vote
149 views

My favourite


Sholay

The Burning Train

Yaadon Ki Baaraat

Chupke Chupke

Satyakaam

Pratigyaa

Shaalimaar


Note :  Pick only 7

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (5.3k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Chupke Chupke
Life in a Metro
Phool Aur Patthar
Haqeeqat
Sholay
Pratigya
The Burning Train

Not naming Mera Naam Joker as he was in the supporting role otherwise that would take the no.1 spot.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1. Sholay
2. Dharam Veer
3. Ram Balram
4. Professor Pyarelal
5. Ghazab
6. Main Intequam Loonga
7. Chupke Chupke

answered by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sholay

chupke chupke

Satyakaam

Dost

Pratigyaa

Dhram veer

Ram Balram

Ghulami

Hukumat

Jeevan Mrityu

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+1 vote

the one I watched

sholay
Dharamveer
chupke chupke
resham ki dor
phagun
blackmail
chacha bhatija / the burning train

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

Sholay
Chupke Chupke
Bandini
Khatron Ki Khiladi
Haqeeqat

answered by Editor (88.1k points)
0

Phool Aur Pathar

0 votes

Sholay
CC
PAP
The burning train
Satyakam
Bandini

answered by Super-star (172k points)
–1 vote

Dharam gave chindi hits throughout his career and was sandwiched between Rajesh and Amitabh stardom.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

Dhramendra ne 70s me hi kum se kum 6 movies aise diya hai jo huge BB hai aur unka ff 3cr plus hai.

0

ye hamesha aise vaahiyaat comments karne ke liye hi forum par aate ho kyaa

0

dharam chindi hits lol tabhi aamir ko na stardom mili na hi jyaada hits
14 hits in 32 years for that tier 2 star below mithun

0

Srk is flop.

0

yaa on that i will agree srk is flop along with tier 2 aamir today

0

If Aamir is tier 2 then srk is tier 3 akki is tier 4.

0

hahaa he is tier 2 as in boi ranking he is below the likes of mithun and rishi kapoor lol plus he has no stardom and fan following
akshay is the biggest superstar today both aamir and srk have zero hits in 5 years now

0

Aamir has more fans than srk.

+1

yes both the srk and tier 2 aamir are small today in front of akshay kumar who is on a roll