+2 votes
196 views

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (6.2k points)
74% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Super video. Such variety of roles he has done so far. I wish he would've done more films by now, this would've been even better.

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
+2 votes

ACTOR with Super Duper looks

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
+2 votes

If and only if he starts doing some more movies....needs to plan his career better....he can take the top spot.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
+2 votes

Complete super star........

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0

Not complete he is weak in comedy and romance.

0

He is not weak in romance. Obviously not in the SRK league of romance, but was quite decent. Plus he never did more romantic movies post 2002-03. Comedy....yeah he has been uncomfortable
.I strongly beleive he will come back and give a knock out comic performance too.

+1 vote

Everybody wish to have a debut like Hrithik ....
The Last true Superstar of Bollywood ...

answered by Cinematographer (95.8k points)
0 votes

He is weak in comedy roles also srk is weak that is the main reason they are behind Salman and Aamir.

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0

and both Aamir salman are behind Akshay kumar