+1 vote
124 views

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Art Director (2.7k points)
63% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Action king AK................

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

this was literally stupid on akshay's part indian stunts esp at that time were not done with adequate security and these two are almost milliseconds away from death
super dangerous but stupid too

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
+1 vote

Megastar can do anythin.. He has excelled in all genres.

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

+1 vote

Risk-taker in these stunts Akshay Kumar has given in Khiladi including this one and Sabse Bada Khiladi.

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
0 votes

Adding another one here, which he did back in 2001, Awara paagal deewana, it was a rip off from the Matrix but a good one nevertheless,

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

He can become a good stunt man to khans.............

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0 votes

unfortunately all that effort for a disaster. I saw the movie on TV several years ago for around 20 min. it was unbearable.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

And he is doing the same stunt in Sooryavanshi! Great action sequences for a 90s Bollywood film!

answered by Set Designer (2k points)