+4 votes
199 views
Indie or commercial any kind of good stuff ... Preferably from 90s to now.

Disclaimer : the idea of this post belongs to that other guy and I'm making this post because apparently it's impossible to make each such post without writing this.

It's may be because I'm afraid he'll probably sue me or I have excessive ink in my keyboard or because I'm just a flat out dummy.... And a true slap on the face of the earth.

If you still see me posting this disclaimer again ... Rush me to a hospital .. although I may already be a lost cause.
asked in Non-Bollywood by Super-star (166k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

The last film I watched - About Time.

+1

lol on description though.
cc - Mr. Hola

3 Answers

+2 votes

The disclaimer......lol that was hilarious.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
+1

Grand Wulfric Disclaimer Nova style

0 votes

Love
Zakhm
1942 A Love Story
Prahar

answered by Editor (89.1k points)
0 votes

Khamosh 1985

Andha yudh 1987

qatl 1986

Aamir

kalyug 1981

.

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)