+1 vote
137 views
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
93% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes

Saari zindagi movies dekhi jain marte waqt to kuch acha karlun. Would prefer to have someone recite Quran to me.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0

Baadshah bhai it was a typo ..

0

i know bhai....isiliye correct krwaya so that it looks better and easily readable even in first glance....beautiful quote indeed

0

Wow man!!! And what a quote- " Read the Qur'an before it is recited to you"

0

@Kakarot thanx ..

+2 votes

deathbed is for older generation who were healthy and lived till 80+ easily today the way our lifestyles are 60+ will be an achievement

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
+1 vote

I don't be thinking of watching a movie during that time.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
Off Topic: How you feel whenever you think about death?
0 votes

None.................

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

A very weird question this

I don't think I'll be in the mindset to watch a film

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)