+2 votes
225 views
asked in Music & Promos by Mega Star (225k points)
99% Accept Rate

recategorized by

9 Answers

+1 vote

ayushman's expression always are the same it is so repititive

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0 votes

Looks good. Will catch it.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0 votes

Sujit Sircar's films remind me of Hrishikesh Mukherjee and Basu Chatterjee.

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0 votes

well I was expecting a comedy movie with the tenant and the renter going to war with eachother and making eachother's life hell.

this seems kind of that but there is something in the treatment which feels off. it does not look like i'll enjoy this movie. khair, free main hi dekhni hai, dekh leinge.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

Not a good trailer but will watch it anyways

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0 votes

Not bad......................

answered by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
0 votes

ye ayusshman bhi overacting hi karta hai aksar

answered by Location Manager (6.2k points)
0 votes

Trailer could have been better but still looks good. Wasn't really impressed with Piku and October trailer, so I have full faith on this being good.

PS. We should stop using the word "Presenting" in trailer posts.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
0 votes

Acha hua nahi Rlse kr rhe 70cr bhi nahi krti

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0

topi pehna di amazon waalo ko producers ne