+1 vote
229 views

My favourite


Anand

Trishul

Sholay

Chupke Chupke

Don

Amar Akbar Anthony

Saudagar


Note : Pick only 7

Edit : Forgot to add Deewar courtsey Nikeel

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (6k points)
75% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Hey you didn't ask for the best seven. You asked for the favorite seven.

0

hmmm my bad then but still no sholay anand don trishul aaa in big b favs

0

Sholay won't make it to the top 15 list. I like the film for sure, just that there are other films I hold close to my heart.

0

Anand
Pink
Piku
Baghban
Badla
Mohabbatein
102 Not Out

Ignored K3G, Veer Zaara, else they would be in Top 5.

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sholay

Deewar

MKS

AAA

Don

Trishul

Kaala pather

answered by Production Designer (13.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

1. Deewaar
2. Sholay
3. Muqaddar Ki Sikandar
4. Coolie
5. Amar Akbar Anthony
6. Trishul
7. Bemisal

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
0

oh i missed deewar

+2 votes

Deewar
Sholay
Coolie
MKS
Silsila
Anand
Don

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

Sholay
Anand
Deewar
Pink
Coolie
AAA
Zanjeer

answered by Art Director (3k points)
+1 vote

Deewar
Solay
mukaddar ka sikander
Trishul
Sharabi
Kala pather
Majboor

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
+1 vote

Muqaddar Ka Sikandar
Baghban
Anand
Sholay
Khuda Gawah
Agneepath

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
+1 vote
  1. Muqaddar ka Sikandar
  2. Amar Akbar Anthony
  3. Don
  4. Ajooba
  5. Deewar
  6. Satte pe Satta
  7. Shaan /Hera pheri
answered by Cinematographer (95.1k points)
0

Anand is reserved for Rajesh Khanna ..

0 votes

Same kind of movies and acting everywhere...a poor boy mistreated by society...then he grows up and beats every one....some garibi dialogue bazi, that's all....overrated. in this era he would have struggled to become Akshay Kumar.

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
0

Mumbo jumbo, warning for you. Racist comments are not allowed. Stick to the topic instead of going personal.

Sihan isn't talking about any country. He's voicing his opinions on someone, and he's entitled to them, be it good or bad.

0

intense i am not talking about this answer but his old answer on my post on dudes question dont take the wrong side always

0

Wrong side always? Which wrong sides are you referring to ? I had seen that post. He gave his opinion there dint he?? He did not provoke/abuse/name call you in any manner.

0

Make sure We don;t see any country name in ur comments again....directly or indirectly...especially when it is not in good taste....

0 votes

Anand
Don
Sholay(Dharmendra dominated him)
He didn’t give great movies..he didn’t give great performances .But he connected with audience which matters the most ..

answered by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
–1 vote

The film he makes of himself on twitter on daily basis.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

whattttt!!!!!!!!