+5 votes
180 views
Saaransh is banned for repeatedly inciting hate and provoking other fan bases and for constantly spamming every post with unrelated answers/comments despite repeated warnings/suggestions from mods and admins. Users are reminded that all of us are fans of our favorite stars, but that does not give us the license to disrespect, deliberately provoke other fan bases. Trolling is cool, but crossing the limit is not.

-Team IBO

To be unblocked on: 27th May 2020.
asked in Warnings by Super-star (170k points)
77% Accept Rate
0

Ban period will be extended in that case @Ajay.

0

I think some arrangement required in the site when same IP address or same access person not created any other account again. It's just a suggestion.

0

Does not work all the time. If someone is using a VPN/proxy, it's tough to figure out sometimes.

0

Good decision guys.

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My words to Akshay's true fans if they think this banned guy was a Akshay fan who forced other fanbase to hate & abuse Akshay by constantly provoking them by creating fanwars then they are in a big delusion.

answered by Cinematographer (94.2k points)
selected by
0

Lol. Don't have to say this man! It was understood :p

+1

@Sanjeeva that's good from you mate ...

+5 votes

Ab comedy kon karega bhai ? Hahahah

answered by Location Scout (4.1k points)
+3 votes

Great this guy needs to understand this isn't a fb twitter or insta kind of social media this is a forum

answered by Assistant Director (53.2k points)
+3 votes

Thanks mods for the great job

answered by Editor (87.3k points)
+2 votes

He wasnt even a fan of akshay..jjust wanted to irrritate others.

answered by Art Director (2.6k points)
+1 vote

itni mushkil toh se toh ek akshay ka fan tha koi lol

answered by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
+1 vote

Will miss megasuperstar Saaransh.

answered by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

i thought he was your fake account by the way you were showing predilection for him

answered by Casting Director (18k points)
0

+2

Intense bans his own account and creates a post for it. This is some Sherlock level shit.