+1 vote
153 views
I can find only collections are there that too they varied and very different.
asked in Non-Bollywood by Set Designer (1.8k points)
44% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

If i take Ala Vaikunta puram lo then it did 210-220cr business from AP/T and karnataka mainly.
Here Karnataka has more contribution coming from bangalore city and the average ticket price is very high.

So the avg.ticket price in karnatka would be 180 easily.
and in AP/T it would be 115-120.

All over we can consider 120-125 as average ticket price and 250cr gross with 125 ATP will have 2cr FF.

and we are celebrating when bwood films are giving 2cr footfalls.
shame.

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yeah that info is very hard to find. I only see posts of collections no footfalls.

answered by Star (160k points)
0 votes

vaha ke real collections pata nhi chalte ff to door ki baat hai

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
...