+2 votes
162 views

Sairat Climax :: The most shocking / haunting climax in the history of movies . It  haunted me for weeks when i watched it 1st time, the next time i saw Sairat in theatre i left before the climax .

Don Climax :: My favourite Bollywood climax . Saw it FDFS in single screen . The theatre literally went mad in the last moments.

Kajol identity revelation Gupt . The biggest shock for me  in movies during my childhood

Shahrukh throws Shilpa in Baazigar . I was like wth happened .

Aishwarya backstabs Akshay Khakee . I will hate her forever for that

Wanted Climax ::  Salman identity revealed . Very good filmed , i liked movie mostly for it  only.


asked ago in Cinematic Discussion by Location Scout (4.2k points)
81% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Definitely Don twist, i mean it was a remake, everyone KNEW that how was it going to end, everybody KNEW that Vijay will defeat Vardhan and will live happily ever after with Roma.

But then.... Hey, what did they KNEW..??

SRK throwing Shilpa Shetty over the roof was shocking but no one knew that how it will alter the complexion of the Bollywood, it in my opinion is a historic not just because of its immediate impact on the audience but also on being the spark that lit the fire called SHAH RUKH KHAN

answered ago by Mega Star (224k points)
selected ago by
0

I had forgotten the Baazigar bit. Yeah definitely worth adding

+2 votes
  1. Kaun (1999 film) Climax. Still gives me chills

  2. Dhoom 3 Interval Scene. Very well shot

  3. War Suspense revealed scene

  4. Andhadhun (Almost all the scenes)

  5. Don Climax

  6. Bahubali The Beginning Climax

  7. Drishyam Climax

  8. Badla Climax

There are many other climax scenes from South Indian movies like Evaru, Goodachari, Dhuruvangal Pathinaru, Mathu Vadalara, Ratsasan

answered ago by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
+1 vote

Talaash climax.... Dangal climax......

answered ago by Second Unit Director (80k points)
0

are talaash to theek hai dangal me kaunsa shock lag gaya aapko

0

National anthem... Full theater erupted

0

Also add Ghajini...

0

it was more of drama not schocking per se.

+1 vote

kabhi haa kabhi naa ending not jaw dropping but a welcome change from all those predicatble love stories
same with raanjhana

answered ago by Camera Operator (11k points)
+1 vote

Don climax. The movie as a whole was poor but the climax was a shocker.

Andhadhun: Almost everything was edge of the seat stuff
Gupt: Yeah the Kajol twist was a good one
Khakee: Damn...never thought Ash would do that. Fantastic movie though
Ek tha Tiger: interval scene when Tiger points his gun at Zoya
War : The khalid angle
Dhoom3: Interval scene. Was well done in an otherwise boring movie
Drishyam climax
Badla climax
Talaash climax (a friend spoilt it for me, he knew the ending but still was a good one)
Baazigar: When Shahrukh throws off Shilpa from the roof, no one could have expected that.

answered ago by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

when Tubelight moved the mountain. mind blowing stuff.

when Firangi gave the britishers drugged mithai, no one could have guessed that.

answered ago by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
+1

+1 vote

from north movies i will pick Gupt and Don

answered ago by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
+1 vote
  1. Satya: The twist where Govind Namdeo betrayed Manoj Bajpai.

  2. Baazigar: SRK tips Shilpa Shetty over the ledge who crashes through glass.

  3. Mohra: Naseeruddin Shah pretends to be blind and is revealed as the baddie.

  4. Gupt: Kajol was the culprit in the end.

  5. Hu Tu Tu: Tabu & Suniel Shetty were both superb in the ending where they both die.

  6. Sairat: Climax was disturbing.

  7. Khakee: Aishwarya Rai betrays Akshay Kumar.

  8. Drishyam: Ajay Devgn reveals where he hid the dead body. Tabu's face expression was superb.

answered ago by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0

oh yes i forgot mohra

+1 vote

Badla Climax

Aishwarya backstabs Akshay Khakee

Andhadhun

jweal thief climax

Khamosh climax

answered ago by Production Designer (12.6k points)