0 votes
231 views
By Actors
—————
Aamir Khan Movies
BLOCKBUSTER
Raja Hindustani
3 Idiots

SUPER-DUPER-HIT
Ghajini

SUPERHIT
Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
Dil
Rangeela

HIT
Fanaa
Taare Zameen Par

SEMI HIT
Hum Hain Rahi Pyaar Ke
Ishq
Lagaan
Rang De Basanti

OVERFLOW
Dil Hain Ki Manta Nahin
Ghulam
Sarfarosh

COMMISSION EARNER
Dil Chahta Hai
Jo Jeeta Wahi Sikandar
Dhobi Ghaat

TOTAL FILMS: 36
SUCCESS: 18

Success Ratio – 50.0%

Hrithik Roshan Movies
BLOCKBUSTER


SUPER-DUPER-HIT
Kaho Naa Pyar Hai
Krrish
Dhoom 2

SUPERHIT


HIT
Koi Mil Gaya
Kabhi Kushi Kabhie Gham

SEMI HIT


OVERFLOW
Jodhaa Akbar

COMMISSION EARNER
Fiza
Mission Kashmir

TOTAL FILMS: 16
SUCCESS: 8

Success Ratio – 50.0%

18/04/10
Akshay Kumar Movies
BLOCKBUSTER


SUPER-DUPER-HIT


SUPERHIT
Mohra
Dil To Pagal Hai

HIT
Singh is Kinng
Welcome

SEMI HIT
Bhool Bhulaiya
Phir Hera Pheri
Andaaz

OVERFLOW
Saugandh
Khiladi
Waqt Humara Hai
Yeh dillagi
Suhaag
Khiladiyon Ka Khilari
Garam Masala
Waqt: The Race Against Time
Heyy Baby
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Housefull

COMMISSION EARNER
Main Khiladi Tu Anari
Jaanwaar
Dhadkan
Awara Pagal Deewana
Bhagam Bhag
Namaste London

TOTAL FILMS: 88
SUCCESS: 24

Success Ratio – 27.3%

Shah Rukh Khan Movies
BLOCKBUSTER
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

SUPER-DUPER-HIT
Karan Arjun
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

SUPERHIT
Dil To Pagal Hai
Chak De India
Om Shanti Om
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

HIT
Deewana
Darr
Baazigar
Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham
Veer Zaara

SEMI HIT
Mohabatein
Main Hoon Na

OVERFLOW
Pardes
Ram Jaane
Devdas
Chalte Chalte
Kal Ho Na Ho
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna
Don

COMMISSION EARNER
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Na
Koyla
Josh
My Name Is Khan

TOTAL FILMS: 52
SUCCESS: 25

Success Ratio – 48.1%

BLOCKBUSTER
Maine Pyar Kiya
Hum Aapke Hain Kaun

SUPER-DUPER-HIT
Karan Arjun

SUPERHIT
Saajan
Sanam Bewafa
Hum Saath Saath Hain
No Entry
Dabangg

HIT
Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya
Judwaa
Partner

SEMI HIT
Bandhan
Jeet
Biwi No 1
Baghban

OVERFLOW
Deewana Mastana
Jab Pyar Kissi Se Hota Hai
Baaghi
Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya
Tere Naam
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Sirf Tum

COMMISSION EARNER
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
Har Dil Jo Pyaar Karega
Lucky No Time For Love
Wanted

TOTAL FILMS: 67
SUCCESS: 27

Success Ratio – 40.3%
asked ago in Box Office Discussions by Production Designer (12.6k points)
45% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes

Super duper hit is laughable as well.

And why is DTPH in akki's filmography? Also Dabangg came in 2010, should not be in the list.

answered ago by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
+2

Even Sirf Tum & Deewana Mastana listed for Salman Khan but not Kuch Kuch Hota Hai.

+1

Where is Dulhan hum le jayenge ..

0

Badly compiled data it seems

0

Yup it should be atleast in Semi hits ...

+1 vote

there are 50 sites 50 ways of classification which is why i only find BOI the most credible baaki sab farzi hi hain jo man me aaya vo chaap diya

answered ago by Location Scout (4.2k points)
+1 vote

Wow! Akshay Kumar has 4 hits(including Dtph) in 2 decades.

answered ago by Editor (87.1k points)
+1 vote

As Per BOI Aamir Will Have 18 Hits And 9 Blockbusters

As Per FI Aamir Will Have 12 Hits And 5 Blockbusters

Hope Till He Retires He Will Simultaneously Have 20 Hits And 10 Blockbusters Even As Per Extraordinary Strict Verdict System Of Film Information

He Will Anyways Achieve This Rare Landmark During His Stardom Phase Itself Let Alone Till Retirement As Per BOI

answered ago by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
0

aamir has 12/3 hits only follow any site
aur agar aamir ki 18 hits hui to akshay ki to 50 ho jaayengi fir

0

As Per BOI Aamir Has 14 Hits (5 ATBB Plus 2 Blockbusters) From 1994 Onwards Already Given In Website, They Also Gave Qsqt And Dil Blockbuster Verdict In Their New Commentry And HARPK And DHKMN Are Sureshot Hits As Semi Hits And BB Verdicts Of FI Are Given Hit/Super Hits Verdict By BOI

Jaake Pehle Dhang Se Knowledge Lele Phir Aana Yahan Mere Paas Debate Karne Tere Jaison Pe Ab Maine Time Waste Karna Band Kar Diya Hai Tu Naya Hai Ya Kisi Purane Ki Fake Id Yeh Mai Nahi Janta Aur Jaana Bhi Nahi Chahta Mujhe Aagey Se Bore Mat Karna

0

aamir does not have 14 hits short and simple at most 12 not more than that
anyway good idea it waste time i joined this site in lockdown aage disable kar dunga

+1

I am seeing from 2005 boi I was not satisfied from their verdicts of some of Aamir, s film like rangeela, ishq, ghulam, sarfarosh,. Iam very glad they changed the original verdicts so I Hope they also change hhrpk at least hit dhkmn at least hit jjws at least semi hit. I also have problem with aaa 5.29 against 2.90 budget b average or average if not then decrees the net gross from 5.29. Somewhere 4.50 to 5. Mela also confusing 18cr budget I think Mela starts somewhere in 96 so 18 cr too much reasonable maybe 12 to 15 cr. It also did good business in heart of India Delhi up circuit 4cr. So Mela verdict at best below average. I know film was grap

+1 vote

Lol 4 hits in 2 decades..and among them one is dtph lol.

answered ago by Art Director (2.6k points)
+1 vote

3 hits in two decades..There is one and only fan that thinks he is all time great ..lol

answered ago by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
+1 vote

And some idiots compare Akki with Khans and call him So called megastar

answered ago by Production Accountant (27.9k points)
0 votes

wow that is extremely strict.

answered ago by Executive Producer (66.3k points)