+1 vote
147 views

My ranking


Mr. and Mrs. Khiladi.

Aankhen

Haseena Maan Jayegi

Mujhse Shaadi Karoge

Swarg

Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

Shola Aur Shabnam




One of the best and most sucessful directors ever

asked in General Queries by Art Director (2.7k points)
63% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Jodi No.1 was a good movie as well.

0

Aankhen
Judwaa
HMJ
Raja Babu
Coolie no 1
BMCM
MSK

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My favourite is Aankhen and second Shola Aur Shabnam.

Today its 30 Years of Swarg. Good family drama and it was a success at the Box Office.

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
selected by
0

yes swarg is very underrated

+1 vote

Aankhen

Shola Aur Shabnam

Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

Aankhen

Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

Shola Aur Shabnam

Judwaa

Mr. and Mrs. Khiladi.

Haseena Maan Jayegi

Mujhse Shaadi Karoge

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0 votes

Judwaa
Raja Babu
Deewana Mastana
Mujhse Shaadi Karoge
Coolie No 1

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

I liked almost all DD's movies
myy fav is

Ankhein
shola aur shabnam
sajan chale sasural
jodi no.1
judwaa
coolie no.1
hmj
msk
loafer
bol radha bol
biwi no.1
swarg

i have watched every movie since taqatwar except yarana, deewana mastana and life partner

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0

life partner is not david's movie

0

ohk..............

–2 votes

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, Jodi No. 1, Haseena Maan Jayegi. Partner is not bad too.

but generally David Dhawan makes crap movies.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0

david made the most entertaining and best comedy movies ever