+1 vote
111 views
Not anti hero, but villain.

Kancha from Agneepath 2011 was good. He was powerful than the hero, more menacing. Srk in darr was damn good too. Crazy level.

I've always wanted to see a villain win the battle in the end. Like Beerus vs Goku. But it almost seems srk won in darr, even though he didnt.
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
81% Accept Rate
+1

sudeep- eega...........

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Amjad Khan- Sholay
Amrish Puri -Mr India
Saif Ali Khan-Omkara
Danny Denzongpa-Agneepath
Pran- Madhumati
Kanhailal- Mother India
Kadar Khan- Coolie
Naseeruddin Shah-Mohra
Kulbushan Kharbanda- Shaan
Sanjay Dutt-Agneepath
Arbaaz Khan- Daraar
Rishi Kapoor- Agneepath
Shahrukh Khan-Darr

answered by Editor (87.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Amjad Khan Sholay / Ashutosh Rana Sangharsh
Amrish puri Karan arjun Mr India
Saif Omkara
SRK Darr
Ashutosh Rana Dushman
SRK Anjaam

answered by Location Scout (4.2k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Amjad Khan in Sholay
Amrish puri in Mr India
Ashutosh Rana in Sangharsh
Kancha in Agneepath
Saif in Omkara
SRK in Baazigar / Darr / Don

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0

oh yess the only villian who scared the hell outta me

0

Baazigar and Don WERE anti hero more than villian

0

Don (SRK) was purely a villain. So was the character in Baazigar. The guy threw off the heroine from the roof.

0

bhai in the last 5 minutes he was revealed to be villian in DON
90% movie me to sab srk ka hero waala hi role tha

--->

and Baazigar is literally the definition of anti hero movie audience sympathsized with him throughout the film and everyone cried when srk died

+1 vote

1. Amjad Khan -- Sholay
2. Amrish Puri -- Mr India
3. Danny Denzongpa -- Ghatak
4. Prem Chopra -- Aas Paas
5. Kader Khan -- Coolie
6. Pran -- Andha Kanoon
7. Ajay Devgn -- Khakee
8. Suniel Shetty -- Main Hoon Na
9. Vivek Oberoi -- Shootout at Lokhandwala
10. Ashutosh Rana -- Sangharsh
11. SRK -- Darr
12. Saif Ali Khan -- Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior

answered by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

Danny - agneepath

Amrish puri - mr. india

Amjad khan - Sholay

Kulbhusan kharbanda - Shaan

pran - Jis Desh Mein Ganga Behti Hai

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)
0 votes

Amjad khan - sholay

Amrish Puri - Mr india, Tridev, Karan Arjun, Vidhata, kasam paida karne wale ki, dance dance, platform, Tehelka

Ajit - kalicharan, zanjeer, parvarish, izzat

Rami Reddy - Pratibandh

Raghuvaran - Shiva

Dany - krantiveer, Ghatak, Balwan, aandhi toofan

Jeevan - dharamveer

Kiran kumar - khuda Gawah

Sadahiv Amrapurkar - Sadak, Hukumat

Anupam kher - Karma

Shatrukhna Sinha - khilona, blackmail

Prem chopra - kati patang

Srk - Anjaam

Kulbhushan kharvanda - shaan

Ashutosh rana - sangharsh, dushman

answered by Location Manager (5.4k points)
0 votes

Ashtosh Rana Sangharsh
Amjad Khan Sholay
SRK Darr

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0

you forgot Akshay in 2.0..
Dont say that akki was hero not villain in 2.0

0

akki was the main lead and protagonist watch it again

0

Sach mai bhai tu check karale ebaar hospital ja k. Aise teri jindagi nahi katne wali..akshay was lead and rajni was side actor in 2.0?? like seriously? ek limit hoti hai gawarpan k vi...