–1 vote
187 views

Mohra

Baazigar

Rowdy Rathore

Khiladi

Don 2

Soldier

Sarfarosh

Sangharsh

Khakee

Suhaag

Company

Don 

Vaastav

Satya

Baby

Holiday

Biggest Action Star Khiladi The only action star in India

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Art Director (2.7k points)
63% Accept Rate

edited by
0

some missesd
ghayal
ghatak
khakee
badal
bichchoo

9 Answers

+4 votes

Ghajini
ETT
TZH
Don 2
War
Agneepath (2011)

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0

this is like the tier one of action movies

+1 vote

Dabangg
Holiday
Baby
Don 2
Tiger zinda hai
Khakee
Mohra
Sarfarosh
Ghajini
Wanted
Bodyguard
Vaastav
ETT (liked it in parts)
Agneepath (prefer the old version than the new one, content wise)

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

Agneepath 1990
Ghyal
Mohra
Sarfarosh
Satya
Khakee
Baby
Gadar
Ghajini
Gaatak
Wanted
Singham
Border
Dhoom
Dhoom 2

answered by Production Designer (13.3k points)
+1 vote

Here is my list

Ghayal
Mohra
Veergati
Ghatak
Khiladiyon ka khiladi
Border
Gadar
Ghajini
Wanted
Dabangg
Ek tha tiger
Holiday
Kick
Sultan
TIGER Zinda hai
Baaghi2

answered by Location Scout (4.4k points)
+1 vote

As far as pure action dramas go, it's:

  1. Dabbang
  2. Tiger Zinda Hai (The most technically sound Bollywood action film ever made).
  3. Mohra
  4. Ghayal
  5. Ghajini

Hon. Mentions would be Agneepath, Khiladi, Khaake, Veergati, Rowdy Rathod.

answered by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0 votes

1. Mohra
2. Ghayal
3. Aatish: Feel the Fire
4. Satya
5. Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi
6. Ghatak
7. Vijaypath
8. Dilwale
9. Vishwatma
10. Karan Arjun
11. Vinashak: The Destroyer
12. Agneepath
13. Sabse Bada Khiladi
14. Balwaan
15. Diljale
16. Khakee
17. Dabangg
18. Rowdy Rathore
19. Singham
20. Tiger Zinda Hai

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
0

Dilwale Action Movie

0

I'm talking about the original Dilwale with Ajay Devgn & Suniel Shetty.

0

Ha to bhai wo drama movie thi not action movie.

0 votes

veergati
sabse bada khiladi
KKK
krish
dhoom, dhoom 2
phool aur kathe
jigar
TZH
Don
karan arjun
ghatak

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

Top 15 action grossers (updated):
Gadar
Border
Tiger Zinda Hain
War
Karan Arjun
Dhoom 3
Tanhaji
Uri
Dabangg
Ek Tha Tiger
Kick
Ghazini
Bodyguard
Krrish 3
Dhoom 2
https://boxofficeindia.com/genre.php?genre=action

answered by Editor (88.7k points)
0 votes

My fav

Gadar
Mohra
Soldier
DON 2

answered by Location Manager (5.9k points)