0 votes
87 views

This has been my favorite "sharabi" song and will forever be. There's pain, there's rebellion and there's that ultimate feel of an alcoholic!

I'm not talking about those party crap songs.

Chingari koi bhadke is another gem.

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
79% Accept Rate
0

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1. Din Dhal Jaye Hai -- Guide

2. Mujhe Peene Ka -- Coolie

3. Zindagi Imtihan Leti Hai -- Naseeb

4. Tu Kal Chala Jayega -- Naam

5. Is Se Pehale Ke Yaad Tu -- Nazrana

6. De De Pyar De - Sharabi

7. Barsaat Ke Mausam Mein - Naajayaz

8. Haan Ji Haan -- Seeta Aur Geeta

9.Whisky Whisky -- Dhaal

10. Humka Peeni Hai -- Dabangg

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
selected by
+1 vote


answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

Barsaat ke mausam men is really good but Chingari koi bhadke is the best for me. Kishore Kumar's voice is next level.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
0 votes

1) barsat ke mausam main - najayaz
2) pile pile wo mere raja - tiranga
3) bahon main botal - prem pratigya
4) jaha char yaar mil jaye - sharabi
5) tu kal chala jayega to - naam

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)