+1 vote
139 views
Kajol - Kuch kuch hota hai, pyar to hona hi tha

Huma qureshi - Ddlj, joh jeeta wohi sikander

Sonakshi sinha - Ddlj, aankhen

Varun sharma - baazigar, andaj apna apna

Kapil sharma - ddlj, baazigar, hahk, khalnayak, aaa

Varun dhawan - aankhen, kuch kuch hota hai

Arjun Kapoor- main khiladi tu anari, ddlj

Kriti sanon- kuch kuch hota hai, hahk, ddlj, aaa.

Ranveer singh- judwaa, raja babu

Akshay kumar - Sangarsh, aaa

Ajay devgan - Zakhm

Bhumi patnekar - Ddlj, kuch kuch hota hai, ...also dil se, dil toh pagal hai, rangeela, hahk

Rajkumar rao - Ddlj, kkhh, dil se, aaa, Satya, joh jeeta wohi sikander, kabhi haa kabhi naa, hum, titanic
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Editor (89.8k points)
76% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Add Hrithik Twinkle , Karan Johar and others' favourites too

0

No wonder DDLJ is most loved Bollywood movie, and SRK us most loved Bollywood actor.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

My favourites:

KKHH
AAA
JJWS
Darr
Karan Arjun
Sarfarosh
Judwaa
Dil Se
Aankhein
Khalnayak
Raja Babu

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
+1 vote

mine fav are also 90s movies

AAA
Baazigar
DHKMN
KKHH
HAHK
Gupt
Soldier
JJWS
Judwaa

answered by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0 votes

AAA
KKHH
JJWS
Sarfarosh
Judwaa
Zakhm
JPKSHH
Hero no 1
Raja Babu
Baazigar
PTHHT
Dil se
Earth
Saajan
Sangharsh

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0 votes

my favorite is Hum Aapke Hain Koun as was included in the choices of Karan Johar,Bhumi Pednekar,Ritiesh Deshmukh, Kapil Sharma, Kriti Sanon etc

answered by Editor (87.1k points)