+1 vote
228 views

My ranking


Ranbir Kapoor - Most softspoken and humble star in India

Tiger Shroff 

Shahrukh Khan

Ranveer Singh

Hrithik Roshan

Aamir Khan


Though both Aamir and Shahrukh were at each other for long time passing comments they have considerably become more respectful and humble in time.

IMO Ranbir Kapoor and Tiger are most generous and softspoken among all stars today.



Choices:
Ranbir Kapoor (4 votes, 25%)
Tiger Shroff (2 votes, 13%)
Shahrukh Khan (4 votes, 25%)
Aamir Khan (2 votes, 13%)
Hrithik Roshan (4 votes, 25%)
Ranveer Singh (0 votes)
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (6.2k points)
74% Accept Rate
1 flag

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

thats only one man
jackie shroff
nothing fake about him

answered by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
selected by
0

bot system updated kya? shocking

0

not blind fan like you
i know the flaws of my favourite stars but you will never admit of your star

+1 vote

I voted for HR. Very humble and mostly in control.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
+1 vote

I see SRK gives unnecessary attention and importance to small artists and junior starts...and respects more than need to seniors..he is the most humble there.

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
0

respects more than need to

hahahaha.........that's blunt

+1 vote

Ranbir and hirithik.....................

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
+1 vote

Aamir sir... He is more humble than a common guy

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
+1 vote

Varun Dhawan............

answered by Editor (89.5k points)
0

oh yes he is definitely one of them i missed

0 votes

Amitabh is most humble and soft spoken and down to earth.

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
–2 votes

Most humble and respectful --> Tiger Ranbir Akshay SRK

Most arrogant and rude --> Salman Khan Kareena Kapoor Saif Ali Khan

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

Add akki also in the list..

0

akki hai to humble waali list me where he belongs

+1

Are you talking about indian actor or nonindian?