0 votes
119 views

Trailer release on 18th May 9:30am on the occassion of Lockdown 4.0.

asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (279k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He was a Genius, director of Classics like Satya, Shiva, Company, Sarkar.
They were pathbreaking.
Rangeela, Money, Ab tak chhapan were good too.
His horror movies were one of it's kind and interesting
Bhoot and Ratri.
He was one of the most respected director of Telugu cinema even in Hindi he had his own niche.
Sad to see how last decade has fared to him, he's struggling to make a good movie now.

answered by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sad to see what this man has become and btw will this release or will stay unreleased like so many of his other projects which only had trailer or teaser or sometimes only poster

answered by Assistant Director (53.1k points)