0 votes
264 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0% Accept Rate
0

Shakti the power 2002 srk had supporting role its not a cameo he had song and plays important part in the film so film flopped boi didn't include in srk filmography I also had objection for gaj gamni 2000 has also not include in srk filmography. It's sample boi want srk on top

6 Answers

+1 vote

BOI have 2-3 favorites and the Khans aren't one of them.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0 votes

Bro when a big actor has 20% role of total length of the film than it will be consider as a guest role and BOI not included it. And if role is more than 20% in the film than BOI consider it in his main filmography.

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

Ajay then ehy BOI has added Saaho In Jacqueline fernandez filmography?

0

For actress it's a song enough for it. Difference in actor and actress.

0

Then why not katrina in Agneepath and bodyguard?
Malaika in dabangg and mallika in total dhammal?

0

Then y added army 96 because it's average I don't think Shakti role is less then army see this is the problem comes when hit or average add others flop don't add

0 votes

ye to 2003 se hi BOI favour kar raha hai..............

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)
0 votes

are mamu tum kyu itna tension le rahe ho..agar boi ne agar shakti ko add kiya to kya srk ek kadam niche ayega kya....kya farq padta hai.....tum aamir ke baare me aur research karo...maine kahi padha tha...koyla, border pardes, dtph, kkhh, biwi no1, gadar k3g devdas, tere naam jaisi filme bhi offer hui thi lekin reject kiya...kaash agar woh kar leta toh bollywood hi nahi pure world ka superstar ho jata tha abtak...yahatak saare bade filmo ki pahle aamir ko offer hoti hai baad me dusro ke paas jati hai

answered by Location Manager (5.4k points)
0

O Bhai mujhe koi problem nahi srk se yah uski Stardum se OK. Main bas facts ki baat karraahoo. Bas aur kabhi has kabhi naa is my one of favorite movies aur is me srk thaa mere khayal se

0

are bhai problem nahi to kyu aise post banate ho? waise to shakti me sathiya se chota role ab sathiya hit hui lekin boi ne add nahi kiya...saathiya me story ke related role tha...shakti me sirf item song aur last action me hai...boi ne billu ko add kiya woh flop hai.....tumhari khkn fav movie hai to mere bahot aamir ke fav movie isme koi naya pan nahi hai

0 votes

BOI makes a lot of mistakes in their filmographies.

Forget this, they make mistakes in the release date of films (example being Pati Patni Aur Woh, it was 6th December but they have mentioned 13th December), they have put up the wrong film poster (example, a fan made poster of Bharat is put up where Katrina Kaif isn't in the poster & Commando 2 poster put up for Commando 3).

Heck, Kriti Sanon and Kiara Advani have been credited as actors in Kalank when they just appeared in a song each (Kiara in a few extra mins as Varun's gf).

So this mistake of SRK as a guest appearance in Shakti isn't surprising. They have made many mistakes over the years.

Whether they side a particular actor or not, that's another topic of discussion.

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
–3 votes

BOI favours khans especially salman blindly and hates other like akshay its a fact

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0

Akshay kumar doesn't have any single film whose footfalls are more than 2.2cr still they included akshay kumar in all time greats and you are saying BOI hates akshay kumar ROFL.