+3 votes
173 views

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Jaaneman One of my most watched Salman movies which had a wonderful and unique storytelling. The whole story unfolds as a comic strip portraying ups and down of a love story. No other Bollywood movie never adopted such storytelling.
Salman's performance was heartfelt and music was gold.

answered by Assistant Director (55.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

nah, can't spoil my eid that way.

answered by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes

Uhhhh, nope. Didn't have any such tradition, so nope.

Besides the way last 3 Eids have gone, it'll be great that Salman himself leaves that tradition.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

@Ghanashyam Is it about Veerana post? Then you already have the answer in that post. Unless you are among the few who watched the film in theater when it was released first, you won't get to see the censor cut scenes. Whatever ZEE Cinema used to air before re-censoring the film is the max we all got to watch.

0

sir if it is censor cut delayed 3 yr for realease then how it is released with those cut scenes

0

Sir can i paid and get that uncut version movie somewhere.

0

Uncut version isn't made available & I doubt the producers will release it ever. You have to enjoy what's available that's all.

+2 votes

I will watch Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Sultan on eid

answered by Assistant Director (53.2k points)
+2 votes

2017 and 2018 eids were bad. I liked Bharat though. BB is a family favorite, though my sister likes Sultan. So either of those two, shall be watching.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

Will watch Kick on Eid day.Now watching Jaaneman

answered by Editor (87.3k points)
0 votes

NO.................there are so many good web series.

answered by Production Designer (12.8k points)
0 votes

Na ho payega humse and thanks to corona nobody can force me to do that...

answered by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0

corona nahi vi hota toh tujhe kon force karta?