0 votes
66 views

Mine


Best Batsmen  : Steve Smith

Best Bowler  : Pat Cummins

Best All rounder :  Ben Stokes


Note : Pick Only 3

asked in Non-Bollywood by Location Scout (4.2k points)
81% Accept Rate
0

If its about all the 3 formats then howcome Smith is at no 1.

0

bhai i am not asking about all 3 formats anyway no one says sachin or lara are some odi legend or test legend they were simply the best batsmen of their era
i am saying about general best batsmen though test is the necessary and sufficient criteria for it

0

Toh bhai Smith sirf test mein hi aage hai waha bhi Kohli gives him competition time to time whereas he is non existent in ODIs and T20s hence Kohli is far superior if we go by overall. Even Kane might come above Smith if we talk about overall.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Best Batsmen : Kohli
Best Bowler : Bumrah
Best All rounder : Ben Stokes

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)
+1 vote

Batsmen Steve Smith
Bowler Cummins
All rounder Rashid Khan

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
+1 vote

Kohli
bhumrah
Ben stokes

I am including all formats here.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

ODIs and T20s
1.Kohli
2.Bumrah
3.Ben Strokes

Tests
1.Smith
2.Cummins
3.Stokes

answered by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0

bhai pick 1 only

0

Then it has to be
1. Kohli
2. Bumrah
3. Ben Stokes
No body comes near Kohli and Ben Stokes in the department in which the excel, Bumrah has competitors in form of Cummins and Stark in test and ODIs respectively but overall he has an edge.