0 votes
222 views
Big B Deewar

Aamir DCH

Akshay Dhadkan /MKTA

SRK DON

John Dhoom
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Art Director (2.7k points)
63% Accept Rate
+1

Salman Khan in Salaam-E-Ishq (guess for an entire semester or more that was my hairstyle. Infact kept repeating it.)

Salman Khan in Kick (especially this particular look in this scene.)

Salman Khan in Wanted (this photoshoot hairstyle)

Back in the day was envy of this hairstyle.. more towards how the hair looked. Andaz Apna Apna days.

Sultan hairstyle (again because I actually chose that haircuit for myself willingly otherwise whole childhood was my dad ensuring I got this haircut. Infact till I finished 12th grade it was dad's decision on the haircut & it was always this. Used to call it police cut but the barber always used to make it entirely short.)

Finally, it's Salman Khan hairstyle in Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai that has always been special.

No two thoughts about Shah Rukh Khan's hair. Easily the best maintained till date & obviously, Srk gives the utmost importance/care to his hair. Not much of a fan of his long hairstyle though.

Last but not least, Maddy aka Madhavan's hairstyle (again not the longer hair, that's irky)in all of his films.
Maddy in Alaipayuthey [Saathiya in Hindi]

Maddy in RHTDM

And not the hairstyle but that beard of Aamir Khan from Dil Chahta Hai..

Weird how it used to be called just goatee back then & now, soul patch.

0

Salman in tere Naam.

12 Answers

+4 votes


.
.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

i prefer don 1 look esp that climax hairstyle

+2 votes

Sanjay Dut - Agneepath.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+2 votes

I've tried the dch look of Aamir and don2 look of SRK. The latter I kept for quite some time.

P.S: What is mkta?

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0

main khiladi tu anari

this one

+2 votes

srk salman are best when it comes to hair style...
amitabh- deewar
srk = bazigar, pardes, kkhh, mohabbatain, shakti, kank, oso, don2, HNY
Salman - maine pyar kiya, hahk, saajan, jpkshh, tere naam, dabaang
sanjay dutt- naam, saajan, khalnayak, kartoos, mbbs
Aamir- dil, dch, rdb, gajini
hrtik- krish, dhoom2, war
Akshay- khiladi, kkk

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
+1 vote

1. Ajay Devgn -- London Dreams
2. Suniel Shetty -- Kaante
3. Hrithik Roshan -- WAR
4. Akshay Kumar -- Boss
5. Amitabh Bachchan -- Deewaar
6. Emraan Hashmi -- Raaz: The Mystery Continues
7. John Abraham -- Dhoom
8. Aamir Khan -- Dil Chahta Hai
9. SRK -- Don 2
10. Bobby Deol -- Soldier

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
+1 vote

I would Say SRK with long hair like Kabhi alvida na kehna, OSO...he has best hair. Don2 hairstyle is really cool too.

answered by Cinematographer (90k points)
+1 vote

Though there are many movies of Shahrukh but here are my personal favourites.

KANK

Mohabbatein

answered by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan in Tere Naam and Allu Arjun in Arya 2 were trend setters.. And in Tamil the famous "Abbas cut " is all time best..

answered by Executive Producer (67.7k points)
+1 vote

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

Big B Deewar and Anil kapoor tezaab

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

SRK Mohabbatein
Aamir DCH

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)