0 votes
349 views
### no choices found for poll!
asked in Actors by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0% Accept Rate
+1

Hum Aapke Hain Koun was written for Salman Khan and it's never offered to anyone.

0

Iam not saying from my side see September 1997 Filmfare edition his cousin mansoor says Aamir should have done hum aap ke hain koun and darr

0

By May 1990, Sooraj Barjatya and Salman Khan had already talked about Hahk and Sooraj told he writes all male characters keeping Salman in mind.
https://www.indiatoday.in/magazine/cover-story/story/19900515-young-love-fever-rages-amidst-increasing-violence-in-cinema-812582-1990-05-15#ssologin=1#source=magazine

+1

I agree Salman in his mind but how can mansoor khan says in magazines if he doesn't know

14 Answers

+2 votes

He made a good decision to do less movies in 90’s.He started to give hit movies after that decision.
He did a mistake by doing less movies in 10’s.he had a chance to join all time greats.

answered by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
+2 votes

his choice to show his real personality. showed him as petty and insecure.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+2 votes

Rejecting Bajrangi Bhaijaan and doing Thugs of Hindustan. At-least now he will stay away from Victor.

answered by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
+2 votes

What mistakes?

He has the most number of critically acclaimed films out of all mainstream actors, and has 9 blockbusters to boot.

Most actors could only dream of having his filmography.

  • QSQT
  • Raakh
  • JJWS
  • HHRPK
  • Rangeela
  • Raja Hindustani
  • Earth
  • Lagaan
  • DCH
  • RDB
  • TZP
  • 3 Idiots
  • Talaash
  • PK
  • Dangal.

It's legit.

answered by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0

U forgot Dil hai ke manta nahin my fovorite. I know there is no problem in Aamir filmography.but may he add some more big films if he can done that films

+1 vote

Easy - Thinking he's a match for Johnny Depp..!!

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+1

At least Amir khan has his own style of acting unlike Srk who always tries to copy Dilip kumar .

0

Simply put @TB

+1

@Baadshah well you know, i try to keep it simple.

+1 vote

32 years stardom with all possible box office records and great movies and even greater performances,I can't find any mistake in Aamir Khan.

answered by Editor (88.1k points)
+1 vote

Taking a long break after 3I and wasting too much time on Talaash. Wasting time post Dangal and trusting Victor to pull of TOH.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
+1 vote

Not being Shah Rukh Khan and then bigger mistake is to think of being a competition to King Khan.

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
0

Areh bhai why do you guys always have to troll?

0

answer it Intense.....aap aisa kyun krtay ho hmesha?

0

Hahahahaa. Maine nahi bhai, troll to aap karte ho.

0

kya baat krtay ho.......

+1 vote

Sasta Jhonny Depp was his biggest mistake.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
0 votes

Not doing a movie in 2010 and 11 when he was at his peak..and then coming back with taalash which probably took only 3/4 months of shooting..I also wonder how aamir agreed to do thugs and trust victor..and then again takes a break and starts shooting from October 2019 for LSC. He could've completed its shooting by now if he started early. And now probably he will do 1/2 films after LSC as a leading star..though he achieved a lot of things in his career, he wasted a lot of time.

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

Taking 4 years break after lagaan.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0 votes

Being world's biggest star is the only mistake..... Too much pressure and expectation.

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0 votes

not mistake but simply bad luck to be in era with srk and salman who took most limelight throughout his career

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

2000-2009 -

  1. 3 Idiots - Super Blockbuster

  2. Ghajini - Blockbuster

  3. Fanaa - Super Hit

  4. Taare Zameen Par - Super Hit

  5. Lagaan - Hit

  6. Rang De Basanti - Hit


2010-2019 -

  1. Dangal - Super Blockbuster

  2. Pk - Super Blockbuster

  3. Dhoom 3 - Super Blockbuster


  • All Time Blockbuster - 0

  • Super Blockbuster - 4

  • Blockbuster - 1

  • Super Hit - 2

  • Hit - 2


Doing Less Movies Is The Biggest Mistake.....

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)