0 votes
153 views

asked in Music & Promos by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Whole of India: locked up at home and bored like anything

Salman Khan: I will shoot a song with Jacqueline at my farmhouse. Waah. Ye hoti hai life.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+1 vote

27 million views with the cheapest song, great

answered by Editor (88.1k points)
+1 vote

wow, that is.....huh. can't describe it in words. looking forward to the first movie Salman directs.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+1 vote

How much is his farmhouse worth? I hope i could biy it one day!!

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
0 votes

Through this video Salman likes to show his huge property at panvel farmhouse. His property is worth 1000 cr.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
+2

Actually he cannot. He doesn't want to show off the property & they had shoot carefully not to reveal much of the property.

Since he loves his horse so much, he let it be part of the music video. Basically his official directorial debut.

0

Why don't he show his pet dogs?

+1

Don't know whether he brought them to the farmhouse from Galaxy apartments. Plus he is too protective of his dogs anyway. No unnecessary footage for outsiders.

Everytime he is at the farmhouse, he tends to show off his trophy horses that's all.

...