0 votes
97 views

Thevar Magan

Nayakan

Kumbalangi Nights

Manichitrathazhu

Mr Perfect

Indian

Mayabazar

Aa Dinagalu

Jigarthanda

Anbe Sivam

Kireedam

asked in Non-Bollywood by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
44% Accept Rate
0

If you've watched Kireedom, you must watch Devasuram and Spadikam as well. Classic movies.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Haven't watched much of Telugu, Tamil or Kannada movies. Still my list would be like this, movies in no particular order.

Old:

Devasuram
Godfather
Spadikam
Kireedom
Classmates
Manichitratazhu
Amaram
Mrigaya
Oru CBI Diarykuruppu
The Commissioner
Summer In Bethlehem
Meesha Madhavan
Rajamanikyam
Niram

New:

Drishyam
Kumbalangi Nights
Bangalore Days
96
Ustaad Hotel
Dia
Arjun Reddy
Oppam
Peranbu
Love Mocktail
Super Deluxe
Kammatipaadam
Premam

answered by Star (160k points)
0

yaar how to watch malyalam movies dubbed hindi esp older ones?

+1

Well they are not available in Hindi, but you can watch with English subtitles, you can check on prime, Netflix etc most of these are available.

0

ok ts

0 votes

Appu raja my fav
i like malyalam movies few tamil oldies are good esp kamal hassan ones telugu movies are horrible to say the least

answered by Location Manager (5.1k points)