0 votes
101 views
Choices:
Chup Chup Ke
Hulchul
asked in General Queries by Production Designer (13.4k points)
91% Accept Rate
+1

Why did you delete your Twitter account?

4 Answers

+3 votes

Ha ha hungama is best film of Priyadarshan.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

Mai inn dono me best puch raha hu
Waise Priyadarshan ke bahut se movies achi hai MALAMAAL WEEKLY sbse best

+1 vote

Hulchul was a better film. Akshaye Khanna was the lead actor but he was so natural and I liked his chemistry with Kareena Kapoor. It's very sad that he never had any much success because he's such a good actor and I admire his talent. He's the most underrated starkid who deserves better.

This film had romance but comedy was excellent with family drama. Not only did I like Akshaye but Suniel Shetty, Paresh Rawal & Arshad Warsi were good.

Chupke Chupke was funny because the supporting cast from Rajpal Yadav, Shakti Kapoor, Om Puri, Paresh Rawal & Suniel Shetty are the saving grace. Shahid Kapoor overreacts but he wasn't a good actor that time until Kaminey released. Otherwise its watchable.

answered by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
+1 vote

Hulchul any day...............

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+1 vote

Hulchul is one of the rare Priyadarshan movies where the focus is on story rather than comedy scenes. not that Hulchul isn't funny, but it is more dedicated towards telling a good story. For that, I pick Hulchul.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)