+1 vote
138 views
Major Records

.

1) INDIA

Record Opening ✔️

Record Weekend ✔️

Record Week ✔️

HGOTY ✔️

ATG ✔️

(Yet to Give ""ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER"")

.

2) OVERSEAS

Record Weekend ✔️

Record Week ✔️

HGOTY ✔️

ATG ✔️

ATB ✔️

.

3) WORLDWIDE

Record Weekend ✔️

Record Week ✔️

HGOTY ✔️

ATG ✔️

.

He Yet to Give ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER (But Now Impossible after BOI Introduced that Shit SUPER BLOCKBUSTER Verdict)
asked in General Queries by Production Designer (13.4k points)
91% Accept Rate
0

Atg konsi movie bhai ??

0

Dhoom 2

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He's the biggest superstar outside the Khan trinity. Not even 30 movies in his whole career and he's got some serious records there. If he starts doing a movie per year, he can be no 1 once again SK and AK call it a day.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0

Aaj ke date per bhi akshay aur srk se bada star hai.

0

Haan hai. He's only behind Salman and Aamir.

+1 vote

Hrithik roshan has 10 HITS 6 of them being blockbusters & all of them being a 2cr+ Footfall blockbuter minus krrish.

One superhit of 1.85cr another superhit of 1.7cr footfalls.

Semi hit film bang bang 1.51cr and average film mission kashmir 1.49cr footfalls is bigger than 26 HITS of akshay kumar.

With correct film on correct date he can open as big as salman.
Opening + footfalls + Ratio he is bigger than srk.

answered by Location Scout (4.3k points)
+1

Ye kuch jyada ho gya bigger than Srk

0

He was second to SRK in the 2000s. In current scenario with SRK in decline, he's definitely bigger....if he chooses the right movies that is

0

I said with correct film he can score bigger than srk.

Srk is big city star and hrithik is all india star having biggest following in south. This makes him bigger than srk.

0

Hrithik's semi hit Bang Bang has more footfalls than 26 hits of Akshay ..