0 votes
107 views

Male


Amrish Puri

Johnny lever

Amjad Khan

Kader Khan

Ashutosh Rana

Sadashiv Amrapurkar

Tiku Talsania

Dilip Tahil

Utpal Dutt

Neeraj Kabi

Shakti Kapoor


Female


Farida Jalal

Reema Lagoo

Seema Pahwa


asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (5.9k points)
77% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Amrish puri
Dilip Tahil
Om Puri
Pran
Tiku Talsania
Kader Khan
Paresh Rawal
Anupam Kher
Om Prakash
Farida Jalal
Reema Lagoo

answered by Super-star (173k points)
selected by
0 votes

Amrish Puri

pran

Danny

Om puri

Utpal Dutt

Amjad Khan

Kader Khan

Paresh rawal

Mehmood

Anupam kher

Om prakash

Nirupa Roy

Farida Jalal

Jaya Bachchan

answered by Production Designer (13.3k points)
0 votes

Best supporting actors in Indian Cinema. Both actors and actresses.

1. Kader Khan (The best)
2. Amjad Khan
3. Amrish Puri
4. Danny Denzongpa
5. Shakti Kapoor
6. Prem Chopra
7. Paresh Rawal
8. Pran
9. Anupam Kher
10. Rajpal Yadav
11. Nirupa Roy
12. Reema Lagoo
13. Nutan
14. Farida Jalal
15. Aruna Irani

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
0 votes

Amrish Puri
Kadar Khan
Pran
Johnny Walker
Mehmood
Shakti Kapoor
Laxmikant Berde
Danny Denzongpa

answered by Editor (88.7k points)
0 votes

Amrish Puri
Farida Jalal..

answered by Art Director (2.8k points)