+1 vote
61 views
I am agree with Ian chappell now LBW law should be change.
Source Link: https://www.republicworld.com/sports-news/cricket-news/batsman-should-be-given-out-lbw-if-any-ball-goes-on-to-hit-the-stumps.html
asked in Non-Bollywood by Production Designer (12.6k points)
45% Accept Rate
0

Usko kitni bar out Dia tha jb bi ball stump pe LG ri thi..

2 Answers

+1 vote

I support the on field umpire rule. If we keep changing the rules so much and so then soon there won't be any need to put umpires on filed at all. Something should be left to be decided on the basis whats visible from the naked eyes.

answered by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0

per es rule ke baad umpires ke liye decision dena aasan ho jayega.

0

Umpires honge hi nahi toh decision kaha dega koi.

+1 vote

If technologies include in cricket than use it properly and if batsman is out than given out if not out than not out. What is the system 3 reviews or 4 reviews. If batsman is not out 50 times than he use it. Cricket is more transparent in this condition.

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

Dono ka alag alag maza hai per decision sahi hona chahiye.......