+1 vote
416 views

My top 10 in order

Madhuri Dixit     All time favourite actor in Cinema

Mohanlal      Incredible Actor Very Versatile

Kamal Hassan   A true cinema legend

Sanjeev Kumar  Terrific actor esp at a time when not much emphasis as put on acting

Aamir Khan A Quality actor from North The Khan with the best movies

Amitabh Bachchan   Shehnshah Bigggest superstar indian ever see

Dhanush   Enormously talented actor

Shahrukh Khan  Biggest superstar since Bachchan Indian  Cinema's global face

Nitya Menon Very talented actress super expressions

Dulquer Salman  Best actor in the younger lot

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Set Designer (2.2k points)
46% Accept Rate
+1

This is not ranking.. just a list of all the actors whose performances I have loved over & over again.

Actors -
1. Dr.Rajkumar
2. Dev Anand
3. Salman Khan
4. Kamal Haasan
5. Mahesh Babu
6. Mammootty
7. Vijay Sethupathi
8. Suriya
9. Chiyaan Vikram
10. Dr.Vishnuvardhan
11. Ramesh Aravind
12. Chiranjeevi
13. Dulquer Salmaan
14. Amitabh Bachchan
15. Raj Kapoor
16. Dilip Kumar
17. Guru Dutt
18. Mithun Chakraborty
19. Ajith Kumar
20. Sivaji Ganesan
21. Rajinikanth
22. Nani
23. Mohanlal
24. Fahadh Faasil
25. Shah Rukh Khan
26. Hrithik Roshan
27. Ranbir Kapoor
28. Vinod Khanna
29. Irrfan
30. Puneeth Rajkumar
31. Kiccha Sudeep
32. Allu Arjun
33. Naseeruddin Shah
34. Akshaye Khanna
35. Aamir Khan
36. Dhanush
37. Rajesh Khanna
38. Sanjeev Kumar
39. Anil Kapoor
.
Actress -
1. Anushka Shetty
2. Sridevi
3. Rekha
4. Saritha
5. Geetha
6. B. Saroja Devi
7. Bharathi
8. Vyjayanthimala
9. Waheeda Rehman
10. Kalpana
11. Jayanthi
12. Manjula
13. Arathi
14. Madhuri Dixit
15. Jayapradha
16. Smita Patil
17. Zeenat Aman
18. Mandakini
19. Juhi Chawla
20. Kajol
21. Tabu
22. Preity Zinta
23. Alia Bhatt
24. Vidya Balan
25. Parvathy
26. Trisha Krishnan
27. Jyothika
28. Sai Pallavi
29. Nayanthara
30. Lakshmi
31. Shobhana
32. Madonna Sebastian
33. Suhasini
34. Nargis
35. Urvashi
36. Rani Mukherji
37. Simran
38. Nithya Menon
39. Kangana Ranaut

0

Happy to see akshaye khanna there...

13 Answers

+3 votes

1) amitabh
2) dilip kumar
3) srk
4) amir khan
5) kamal hasan
6) mohanlal
7) amrish puri
8) sanjeev kumar
9) rajesh khanna
10) dharmendra

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)
+2 votes

S

H

A

H

R

U

K

H

K

H

A

N

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

SALMAN KHAN...
There has not been any actor more popular and never will be another than the megastar of the world Salman khan

answered by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0

@Intense As if I am afraid of ban and being Banned is a big blow to my life.lol.. Go on ban ..Thats the only thing you can do to me

0

@intense ye sahi hai ban karne se phele warning dete ho

But here No one use the abusing language.....

0

@niteshsingh Bhai usne hide kar diya hai us part ko.

0

ok.....................

+2 votes

Salman Khan-Anil Kapoor (equal)
Dilip Kumar
Aamir Khan
Ajay Devgan
Sanjay Dutt
Hrithik Roshan
Amrish Puri
Karishma Kapoor
Madhuri Dixit/Sridevi
Vijyanthimala
Being from NE India, I'm not acquainted with South movies.
My favorite from Manipur actors is Bonny.

answered by Editor (89.1k points)
0
+1

woww there is a proper film industry in northeast too i heard about aamis last year but do not know much

+1

Danny Denzongpa,Bhupen Hazirika,Matin Rey,a girl in CDI,Laishram Mema (duet with Kishore Kumar) etc in bollywod from NE.
So many national and international award winners from Manipur.

+2 votes

S A L M A N
K H A N

answered by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
+2 votes

I'll only talk of purely from an acting point of view,

Dilip Kumar
Ashok Kumar
Big B
Aamir Khan
Sanjeev Kumar

answered by Super-star (174k points)
+1 vote

One And Only Baap of Box office .Fans ki shaan gareebo ka masiaah Mega Star SALMAN KHAN

answered by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0 votes

SRIDEVI, SRK, Amitabh, Dilip Kumar, Salman khan, Mithun Da, Ravi Teja, Vijay, Vishal krisna Tamanna Trisha, Sai Pallavi.....
in actors ki koibhi movie ho dekhta hoon..

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
edited by
0 votes

Amitabh bachchan
Madhuri Dixit
Aamir Khan
Dilip kumar
SRK
Ranbir

answered by Costume designer (1k points)
0 votes

Just SRK. Others are good here and there but not always.

P.S. I am fully aware that my answer is biased.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

Amitabh Bachchan

Sanjeev kumar

Mohanlal

Balraj sahini

Kamal haasan

Madhuri dixit

Dhramendra

Rekha

Irfan khan

Om puri

Raj kapoor

Raj kumar

Dev anand

Guru dutt

Dilip kumar

Rajesh khanna

Vinod khanna

Sunny

Anil kapoor

Aamir

Naseeruddin Shah

Sridevi

Smita Patil

Hema

Mumtaz

Jaya bachchan

Rishi kapoor

Akshay

Rajinikanth

Hrithik Roshan

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0 votes

Sanjeev Kumar
Gurudutt
Madhuri Dixit
Dharmendra
Sridevi
Shahrukh Khan
AAMIR kHAN
Ranbir Kapoor

answered by Location Manager (6.2k points)
–1 vote

Megastar Akshay Kumar
Gurudutt
Megastar Bachchan
Ranbir Kapoor
Madhuri Dixit
sANJEEV kUMAR

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

great , salman fans post same thing again n again its allowed if i answer back its hidden

0

I wish you were an Akshay fan. A genuine one. You and me both know who you are.

0

Ha ha @intense who is he i thinkhe is bazigaar tau

0

Bolne do freedom of expression is still left in India so don't jump on every post to ..