+1 vote
146 views

Salman Khan is prepping hard for 'Radhe' climax at his Panvel farmhouse

By - TIMESOFINDIA.COMApr 27, 2020, 10:41 IST

Exclusive! Salman Khan is prepping hard for 'Radhe' climax at his Panvel farmhouse

Salman Khan was busy shooting for ‘Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai’ when the lockdown was announced. The actor took off to his Panvel farmhouse and since then has been working hard to keep his weight in check for the remainder of the film’s shoot. “Salman Khan is doing his best to keep his weight in check, as after the lockdown ends he will immediately wrap up the climax scenes of ‘Radhe’. He has car chase scenes to be shot and hence is working out full-fledged at the gym at his home. He is also eating right food to supplement his fitness routine,” a source revealed to ETimes.

Salman’s Panvel farmhouse, which is named after his sister Arpita, is spread across acres and houses a massive gym so that the actor’s workout regimen is not interrupted. Besides Arpita Farms also provides the actor with fresh produce at all times, “Sometimes, he also goes out to harvest fresh fruits and vegetables. Everyone is served home-cooked food made with in-house farm produce,” a source had informed Mumbai Mirror.

The actor is away from the city but is making sure that he is fit to jump straight into the shoot of ‘Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai’. Directed by Prabhudheva, the film was scheduled to hit the screens during Eid.

asked in Upcoming Releases by Editor (87.1k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

how much shooting is remaining ? will it release this year

+1

@shah saw this article couple of days back itself.

Last update, except for patch work & 2 songs shoot, everything else was complete.

0

Thanks for the info.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Climax to shoot ho jaayega. Par release kab karoge ?

answered by Super-star (170k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Amazon Prime..... Here we come..!!

answered by Mega Star (224k points)
0

Nah. Dont think so. This is a big big release. Can come on xmas too.

+1

The film won't release on Prime for sure. Radhe is being distributed by Yash Raj Films, and YRF for ages have a strong relationship with the exhibitors and will not do anything to harm their relationship with them.

Hence, all the films produced and distributed by YRF will release in theatres, i.e. Prithviraj, Sandeep aur Pinky Faraar, Bunty Babli 2, Radhe and Shamshera.

So relax, Bhai fans will watch Radhe in theatres only. Earliest might be Gandhi Jayanti, since prithviraj on Diwali and both films are distributed by the same company.

+1 vote

bhaijaan aaapki audience ki toh disposable income hi nahi bacchi corona se
ab film hit na ho paayegi jab bhi aayegi

answered by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
0

all the actors who has mass following will be affected thats my point
but multiplex stars would be less affected
not racist
since this post was about salman said it

+2

Arguing with a person whose IQ is lower than an infant is useless ..

0

haha ok i will take that as a compliment

0

Hahahhaa....this conversation