0 votes
127 views

Amar Akbar Anthony [1977] = Vkaao special screening in 2018 at PVR.

Namak Halaal [1982] = Big B birthday special Vkaao screening in 2017 at PVR.

Boom [2003]

Baghban [2003]

Khakee [2004]

Lakshya [2004]

Veer-Zaara [2004] = special role

Black [2005]

Eklavya - The Royal Guard [2007]

Shamitabh [2015]

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (279k points)
99% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sholay
deewar
rkam
zanjeer
coolie
aaa
don
laawaris
namak hallal
mard
giraftaar
natwarlal
suhaag
desh premee
sharabi
aakri raasta
shahensah
Gjs
toofan
zanjeer
dostana
naseeb
trishul
sps
kaala pather
shaan

note- ye saari movies maine re run main dekhi hai aur kuch movies ka ticket muje black main lena pada tha, 1990 ke baad ki movies almost maine first release per dekha hai.

answered by Production Designer (13.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Mard was first movie watch in theatre first day first show

Agneepath ( first day first show )

Hum( first week )

Khuda ghawah ( first day first show)

Insaniyat ( first week )

Mritydata - ( first day first show )

Mohabatain ( first day first show )

K3g ( first day first day )

After k3g stop watching amitabh movies in thea

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)
+1 vote

Andha Kanoon
Muqaddar Ka Sikandar
Sholay
Baghban

answered by Editor (87.6k points)
0

Mard too

+1

Aarrrggghhh... Muqaddar Ka Sikandar. So jealous.

0

There's was a Hall near our house and it used to show old movies very often

+1 vote

Khakee
Lakshya
Veer Zara
K3G
Ek Rishta
Aankhen
KANK
Aks
Paa

answered by Super-star (171k points)
0 votes

102 Not Out
That is the only movie of Amitabh i have watched in theatre

answered by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
0 votes

ToH is the only one I think.

answered by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0 votes

Only TOH..............

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

2015 Shamitabh
2016 Pink
2018 Thugs Of Hindostan.

answered by Camera Operator (11.7k points)
0 votes

K3G was an awesome film watched it in cinema I think in 2001 when I was like 10.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
...