–3 votes
136 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Art Director (2.7k points)
63% Accept Rate
+2

Man donates then release a PR article about it. This is nothing but a PR building exercise.

Read a recent article where it stated he is highest payer and donator.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Wrong info megastar akshay kumar koi hai hi nahi india main
Average star akshay kumar donate 3 cr ye info sahi hai

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)
+1

big b is the only megastar in india ever south me may be rajnikanth

baaki fans to sab apne apne star ko megastar bolte hai usme kya hai even tiger shroff fans call him megastar lol

0 votes

upar aaka
neeche bhatia

answered by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+1

upar aaka
neeche damad of kaka...........

0

haha ya
but sadly akshay did not treat kaka very well

0 votes

He donates and immediately contacts news companies to help him write a PR article. After the Canada expose he has to now gear towards deshbhakti wave to milk the Indian public of monies.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

100% right kuch bhi deta hai immediately news aati hai dikhva bahut karta hai

0

stop this useless hate this guy donated 28 crore for the welfare for the public and all you can speak is this!!! ridiculous

0

28 cr se jyada logo ne donate kiye hai dhol sirf yahi bajata hai

0 votes

thats great kudos to him

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)