3 Answers

+3 votes

Imo its demeaning to term someone as most or least generous. Anyone who's contributing even a meagre amount with good intention has to be applauded.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0

well for a fraction of a second i shall agree with you!!!

+1 vote

Yess yess Akki sir single handedly providing food to all indians..wow..Such a good gesture..I hope he also give some support for his own country CANADA..

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
0

apna apna standard hai kisiko canada se call aata kisiko tihar jail se

0

khud ki country k log ko toh koi support nahi kiya canadian akki ne aur dusro ki desh pe donation deraha..He should be hanged in case of treachery in Canada..Shame on akki

0

hahah sallu fans criminal history me naa hi jaaye to achcha hoga

0

Criminal ki definition padle canadian k fan..

0 votes

Donating 11 rs by one who has 100 rs is more generous than one who donates 109 rs with 1000 rs

answered by Editor (88.1k points)
+1

Bro donating even a very small amount should be appreciated. It's not that they are obliged to help. Also it's never easy to donate your hard earned money.

0

Agree.Even if it's my hard earned money there's a share for the poor and helpless.If their share is not given off it's as if I robbed them off their share.

...